Champlain Dog Club
Friday, April 11, 2014 - Show # 2



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, April 11 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, April 11 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, April 12 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, April 12 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
"Wally"
Best In Show
Judge: Deborah Graffmann
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)  
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles
Points: 155 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Deborah Graffmann
Havanese  
Rockhurst Rockabilly








Group 1 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Millstones Land Shark "Sushi"
  Retriever (Golden)   26
Group 3rd   
MooseLake In Motion
  Retriever (Labrador)   17
Group 4th    Winterhawk's PM Private Reserve   Weimaraner   14
BPIG    Stormynights Sunkozi Limelight   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Perryglen's Roger Dodger



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Whisperfield Classico Madiera



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Millstones Land Shark "Sushi"



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch MooseLake In Motion



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rustydog Maple Leaf V.d. Tollerhof



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Amberglen's Cobalt



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Afterglow Tristar



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pemberley's Moonlight Huntress



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Legacy's Winner Take All



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Winterhawk's PM Private Reserve







Group 2 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather
  Bloodhound   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Curtisfarms Take Me Away
  Beagle   20
Group 4th   
Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair
  Whippet   18
BPIG   
Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Curtisfarms Take Me Away



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zilite Mazulite Iz Taksagrada



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Vom Branche Bed of Roses SW



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sobers Rosa Mundi



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Icycold Takea Second Lookat Me



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Bertan Ernie



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair







Group 3 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Monark Playing Foots
  Great Pyrenees   22
Group 2nd   
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher   21
Group 3rd   
VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
  Rottweiler   17
Group 4th   
Bramstoke Halocrest Bronx Boy
  Bullmastiff   14
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Let's Make A Deal   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BarentsNight Bella Donna



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ch (Alt) Briley's Time Of My Life



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bramstoke Halocrest Bronx Boy



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kalyna Of Meadow Winds Terra Alano



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Playing Foots



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Vanderbilt's Let's Make A Deal



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
SiberTrott's Rising Son







Group 4 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Mazara's Virtuosity
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   8
Group 4th   
Ch Keepsake's Soul Surfer
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   6
BPIG    Crownpark Moondance Debessiere   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mazara's Virtuosity



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Crownpark Moondance Debessiere



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keepsake's Soul Surfer







Group 5 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   19
Group 2nd   
Rockhurst Rockabilly
  Havanese   18
Group 3rd    Liane's Lillifee   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   15
Group 4th   
Ch Daretobebare Hold That Pose
  Chinese Crested   14
BPIG   
Rockhurst Rockabilly
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Liane's Lillifee



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch LF N DW's Dolly Explosive Star



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Gareks Princess Monaco



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Daretobebare Hold That Pose



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rockhurst Rockabilly



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rhamah Call Me Ted



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Touche North Look N Good



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Truly Sirius At Bugaboo







Group 6 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset A League Of Her Own
  Poodle (Standard)   26
Group 2nd   
Nuuktok's The Fire Within
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton
  Bulldog   20
Group 4th   
Ch Kealoha-Shamrock TGIF At Keesbrook
  Keeshond   14
BPIG   
Foxmoor Petite Cherie La Premiere Etoile
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuuktok's The Fire Within



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh El Jay's Home Run Hitter



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dragonslayer Tai's Black Raven



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie La Premiere Etoile



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kealoha-Shamrock TGIF At Keesbrook



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Signet William The Conqueror



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Vetset A League Of Her Own



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Deloran's Dyngus Day Debut



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kortar's Kouun Katsu





Group 7 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate
  Bearded Collie   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Grandgables The Chill Factor
  Shetland Sheepdog   16
Group 4th   
Wotarukus Instant Insanity
  Briard   11
BPIG   
Ch Grandgables The Chill Factor
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ninebark Wish List



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Blackcomb's N'ewe Moon



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wotarukus Instant Insanity



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Grandgables The Chill Factor



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Merrymoon Pluperfect Pinafore



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Yew Nevr Know



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By