GCh Rockhurst Rockabilly
Havanese
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rufus - (Male)
Owner: Elizabeth Obrecht
Breeder: Elizabeth Obrecht
Handler: Allison Foley & Team
Website: http://www.rockhurst.ca

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 27 27 28 27 25
All Breed Ranking: 191 188 187 173 160

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 7 5 7 4   0 0 0 0 1   499
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 08 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 3
Saturday Group 1st   Philip Wendling 25
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 3

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 25 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 3

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 12, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Liliane de Ridder-Onghena 1

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 27 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 3

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 06 to September 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2

Show Date
Maritime Toy Dog Club August 31 to August 31, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 5

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 3

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Len Harfield 14
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 2
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 15 to August 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Harold Pybus 10
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Rita Walker 15
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Saturday Group 4th   David Kelland 12
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
Friday Group 4th   Alan Ewles 12
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 19 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 7
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 7

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   David Eadie 45
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 0
Friday Group 1st   Joyce Love 40
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 28 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 15
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 5
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 5

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 21 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ron Mahon 20
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2
Saturday Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 21
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 27
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 14 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   David Eadie 13
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 16
  Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 15
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 17 to May 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Peter Machen N/A
  Group 1st   Maida Puterman 15
  BPIG   Maida Puterman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Len Harfield 14
  BPIG   Len Harfield N/A
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 1

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 10 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sylvia Barkey 19
  BPIG   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  BPIG   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Joy Hodgkinson 20
  BPIG   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Morley Thornton 18
  BPIG   Morley Thornton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 2
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Janet Lobb N/A
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 19
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Deborah Graffmann N/A
  Group 1st   Deborah Graffmann 20
  BPIG   Deborah Graffmann N/A
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 18
  BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 2
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By