Elgin County Kennel Club
Saturday, October 19, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Pat Blenkey --
Ch. Liberator's Apache Warbonnet
Breeders/Owners: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey, Wrath-Liberator
Handled by Brian Casey

-- Donna Jenkins --
Can/Am Ch Daybreak's Design Inspiration W
Owner: Donna & Lyle Jenkins
Handler: Lyle Jenkins
Best In Show
Judge: Gloria Geringer
Boxer  Ch CinnRhee Keep Me In Mind
Points: 317 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Gloria Geringer
Pomeranian   Chriscendo Command Performance
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Gloria Geringer
Pointer   Seasyde Ophelia
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Gloria Geringer
Whippet  
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination








Group 1 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Legends What Women Want
  Setter (English)   49
Group 2nd   
GChEx Butterblac's Stop Resisting
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   48
Group 3rd   
Breica's Cowboy Casanova
  Weimaraner   45
Group 4th    Aislingcudo Is Eibhlin Mo Croi   Setter (Irish Red & White)   40
BPIG    Breica Run ToYou At Silvastorm   Weimaraner   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Seasyde Ophelia   Pointer   0
Best BBE In Group    Aislingcudo Is Eibhlin Mo Croi   Setter (Irish Red & White)   0
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Legacyk Tangled Up In Blue



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mercer's Takin' On The Outfit



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Butterblac's Stop Resisting



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Gotta Be Love Machine



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Briarwood's I Want To Be A Rock Star



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Legends What Women Want



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Aislingcudo Is Eibhlin Mo Croi



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tramore Abbeylane To The Limit



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nonnies How Sweet It Is



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nonnies Without A Doubt



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lienroc Echo On My Mind



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Breica's Cowboy Casanova







Group 2 - Christian Gomez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   39
Group 2nd   
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Daybreak's Design Inspiration W
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   37
Group 4th   
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose
  Basset Hound   34
BPIG    Starkeeper Laislinn On The Edge Of Glory   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    McCartney's Imagine   Whippet   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination
  Whippet   0
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Jakar Something To Remember



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Taugo's White Wolfz



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sunshine's Ring of Fire ML at ER Dox



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grandgables Ms Yummy Yummy



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Daybreak's Design Inspiration W



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Starkeeper Laislinn On The Edge Of Glory



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch FoxTrot Priderock's Cabo Wabo



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination







Group 3 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch CinnRhee Keep Me In Mind   Boxer   53
Group 2nd   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Highlander's Rumour Has It
  Siberian Husky   40
Group 4th   
Ch Northland's Devereaux
  Dogue de Bordeaux   34
BPIG   
Ch Shadigee's Calculated Risk
  Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Naku's Against All Odds   Eurasier   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Ravencrest's Power Up Cinnrhee
  Boxer   0
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Monikoona Almost Famous



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MidnightSolo Haviva Desagres



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch CinnRhee Keep Me In Mind



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Kentucky Zachery



Judge: Robin Stansell

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Goldgrove Heaven's Messenger



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Northland's Devereaux







Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bluebonnet's Fricis Is On Fire Of Acorn



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lexington's Crown Of Jewels



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nordstrand Simon Said



Judge: Robin Stansell

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Fado's Tesouro Escondido



Judge: Robin Stansell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Umblattern Das Hundinhaus



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kolinka's Majestic DJ



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Highlander's Rumour Has It







Group 4 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It
  Lakeland Terrier   20
Group 3rd   Ch Plawsworth Foxburrow Goldrush   Fox Terrier (Wire)   19
Group 4th   
Ch Alchemy Chalma Fortune Cookie
  Cesky Terrier   18
BPIG   
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It
  Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Farquar Bryanna Róiselcie Áine
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Best BBE In Group    Dralion's Red Skye At Night   Norfolk Terrier   0
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dancing B's Waltzing Matilda



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alchemy Chalma Fortune Cookie



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Music's Expectation



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Plawsworth Foxburrow Goldrush



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dralion's Red Skye At Night



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dralion's Curb Your Enthusiasm



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Holweit's Show Me The Money



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Skyehigh MacKenChar Double Dip







Group 5 - Gloria Geringer Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   58
Group 2nd   
GChEx NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   57
Group 3rd   
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart
  Havanese   53
Group 4th   
GCh SugarLamb's Rules Of Engagement
  Pomeranian   43
BPIG    Chriscendo Command Performance   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
SugarLamb's Storm Warning
  Pomeranian   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason
  Pekingese   0
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Hartscontent Vsop At Birchrun



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cornsilks Easy Rider



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hallmark Forget You



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Patapin Simply Simon Desera



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Road's End Strammer Max



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh SugarLamb's Rules Of Engagement



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cavri Devil Made Me Do It



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch MnSpaws Toast To Tremar



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Gloria Geringer Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Delenclos Cherokee Milton
  Bulldog   54
Group 2nd   
Ch Mi-Pao's Thor
  Chow Chow   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Brightspot Joshua Tree
  Dalmatian   37
Group 4th   
Ch Desiderata Paint The Town
  Lhasa Apso   36
BPIG    Idecleir Desiderata Flyn Apron   Lhasa Apso   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bulldacious Oh Em Gee
  Bulldog   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Delenclos Cherokee Milton
  Bulldog   0
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marju's Cute As A Button



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh TaiPan Palace Lucy Liu



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brightspot Joshua Tree



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Superlative's Dakota



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Desiderata Paint The Town



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Donalen Magical Spell



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Dawin All Fired Up



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch DHS Wizard Legend Of Danznstarz



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schutzu's My Hearts On Fire



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Colledge Made You Look





Group 7 - Jim Bricknell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Lambluv's Apollon
  Old English Sheepdog   36
Group 3rd   
GCh Crinan Executive Decision
  Shetland Sheepdog   35
Group 4th   Ch Lum-Bi-Ni Hopeful Heloise   Bearded Collie   26
BPIG   
GCh Crinan Executive Decision
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Regaloake's Bling It On   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best BBE In Group    Raglansdream Benz Classy Rolex   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lum-Bi-Ni Hopeful Heloise



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sarron For Your Eye's Only



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nimuru Knight Moves Of Jan-D



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Windsong Every Single Day



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Hellwigg's Boom Shakalaka



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lambluv's Apollon



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ziva Z Domlina



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Crinan Executive Decision



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Esrohollow Candyman Pez



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Raglansdream's Border Ranger



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By