Can/Am Ch Daybreak's Design Inspiration W
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Cara - (Female)
Owner: Donna & Lyle Jenkins
Breeder: Daybreak Wires
Handler: Lyle Jenkins
Website: http://sweetwiredachshunds.weebly.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 7 24
Group Ranking: 103 102 94 126 506
All Breed Ranking: 851 839 790 1034 3830

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   95
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Dachshund Club of Greater Ontario November 01 to November 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Beverly Capstick N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club / Purina National October 17 to October 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1
  Group 4th   Jacqueline Stacy 32

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 31

Show Date
Southern Ontario Scent Hounds August 09 to August 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 3

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 3 3
Group Ranking: 29 29 31 32 38
All Breed Ranking: 233 225 234 258 298

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 2 8 7   0 0 0 0 5   411
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Tomio Fujihata 3

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 13 to December 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sari Brewster Tietjen 4
Friday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 1

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 29 to December 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Toddie Clark 0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1
  Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 15

Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario November 03 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 6

Show Date
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario November 02 to November 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan St.John-Brown 8

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2
  Group 3rd   Christian Gomez 37
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Norma Fonseca 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Oscar Echandi 0
  Group 3rd   Oscar Echandi 19

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Starr White 1
Saturday Group 4th   Victoria Thomas 44
  Best Of Breed   Victoria Thomas 1
Friday Group 4th   Marilyn Foulds 20
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 15
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association August 11 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jose Homem de Mello 0

Show Date
Southern Ontario Scent Hounds August 10 to August 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Steven Gladstone 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 0

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
Thursday Group 4th   William Gunn 8
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
Wednesday Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 4
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 4th   Ronald Besoff 12
  Best Of Breed   Ronald Besoff 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Dianne Besoff 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 17
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 05 to July 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2
  Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 18

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 27 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 4
  Group 3rd   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 38
Friday Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 0
  Group 3rd   Franklin Van der Spuy 27
Thursday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
  Group 4th   Sean Shields 10

Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario June 07 to June 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 1

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 06 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gabriel Valdes 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Usherwood 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Les Morison 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mario di Vanni 0
  Group 2nd   Mario di Vanni 20
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Mario di Vanni N/A
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 29

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   June Penta 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jane Forsyth 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Hill 10

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 5 25 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 150 772 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1170 5993 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   68
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Fernando Rodrigues N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Fernando Rodrigues 1
Thursday Best Brace In Show   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Group 3rd   Frank Cresci 35
  Best Of Breed   Frank Cresci 0

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   David Swartwood 31
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By