Arnprior Canine Association
Sunday, May 11, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
"Bogie"
Armata's Wllslands Patriot Missile v Hoffman
Owners: Joe Panaro, Linda Thompson, Laura Wells, Renice Zimmerman
Breeders: Phil Hoffman, Laura Wells, Renice Zimmerman


Best In Show
Judge: Cec Ringstrom
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  
Ch Miletree Northern Star
Points: 200 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Cec Ringstrom
Doberman Pinscher  
De Lex Luthor Eternity
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Cec Ringstrom
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Kiss To Remember








Group 1 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   43
Group 2nd   Ch Perryglen's Roger Dodger   Pointer   42
Group 3rd   
GChEx Legends What Women Want
  Setter (English)   41
Group 4th    Watermarsh's Celtic Trinity   Retriever (Labrador)   40
BPIG   
Shadyhill's The Free Spirit
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Lainstaurn Annie's Song Of Harbinger
  Setter (Gordon)   0
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Perryglen's Roger Dodger



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Legacyk All Guns Blazing



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caramel 'N Heywire Lookout For Follyhill



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dowerky Shall We Dance



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ambertru's Hip 2b Square



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Watermarsh's Celtic Trinity



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Redborn First Challenger



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Legends What Women Want







Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Carannagh's Callen



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadyhill's The Free Spirit



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Heelmark's Taj Royale



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gramayre Leith Indie Rock







Group 2 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Branston Windkist Masquerade
  Beagle   29
Group 3rd   GCh Winterbourne's Mijkelh Amanyara   Afghan Hound   28
Group 4th   
Ch Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather
  Bloodhound   25
BPIG   
Paradachs StoryBook Romance
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Mijkelh Amanyara



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zazu Olea Bulls



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Branston Windkist Masquerade



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Avignon's Someone Like You ML



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Grandgables MS Saucy N Know It



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Prelude's Hulk Hogan MW



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch L-Wynds Intoxicating Talent



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Greirish Black Diamond



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Osiris Gentlemen Prefer Blondes



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mountinridge's Kuba Karoo



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cravenhill Avalonia Man O War







Group 3 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Summerford's Remember Me
  Newfoundland   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Kelviews Crown Jewel V Mueller
  Doberman Pinscher   25
Group 3rd   
GChEx Monark Playing Foots
  Great Pyrenees   16
Group 4th   
VonBremen's Arthur Next In Line
  Rottweiler   15
BPIG   
De Lex Luthor Eternity
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Kiss To Remember   Samoyed   0
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nashems Oh The Places You'll Go



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tickitbou Empire Strikes Back



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Kelviews Crown Jewel V Mueller



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Playing Foots



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's Remember Me



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch VonBremen's Arthur Next In Line







Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ivan Artax's Angels



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ancientmoon's Justice







Group 4 - France Godbout Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Keepsake's Soul Surfer
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Beinneins Verona
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   14
Group 4th    Northernclan Raven At Emjade   Cairn Terrier   12
BPIG   
Ch Crownpark Tuxntails Full Jazz
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Huntwood's Wildest Expectations Of Tobylinn



Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Baytree Powerpuff Buttercup



Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northernclan Raven At Emjade



Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Beinneins Verona



Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Crownpark Tuxntails Full Jazz



Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle



Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keepsake's Soul Surfer







Group 5 - Butch MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Miletree Northern Star
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Coodeefoo Northern Star
  Pekingese   25
Group 3rd   
Lanaudiere Time For A Dream
  Papillon   21
Group 4th   
Cogie's Thundering Streak
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   19
BPIG   
Lanaudiere Time For A Dream
  Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cogie's Burning Up The Track   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Miletree Northern Star



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Journey N Cogie's Walkin On Sunshine



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cogie's Thundering Streak



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverport's Good Vibrations



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Weylinmarsh's The Bramble King



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Touche North Look N Good



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lanaudiere Time For A Dream



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Coodeefoo Northern Star



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pekeapug's Wise Guy



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Nicnak's Bella Sneak Attack







Group 6 - Butch MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Besitos Tepal
  Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Rascals Brixalot Family Guy
  Bulldog   18
Group 3rd   
Carmichael's Justified At Bugaboo
  Chinese Shar-Pei   15
Group 4th   
Glow Blanca Nieves
  Poodle (Miniature)   14
BPIG   
Carmichael's Justified At Bugaboo
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rascals Brixalot Family Guy



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Carmichael's Justified At Bugaboo



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dragonslayer Tai Gold Standard



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Karendon's Irresistabull



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesbrook's Friday's Special



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glow Blanca Nieves



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Glicks Spellbound



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Woodruff's Chantilly Lace



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - Butch MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   27
Group 2nd    Curig FaerieTale Fifth Element   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate
  Bearded Collie   20
Group 4th   
Taiaut's Celtic Thunder
  Collie (Rough)   17
BPIG   
Madeb's I'm Legend
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Aftica's It's Five O'ClockSomewhere   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Windmill's Life In The Fast Lane



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Taiaut's Celtic Thunder



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Shelamo Carbon Copy



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Merrymoon Pluperfect Pippin



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Curig FaerieTale Fifth Element



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By