Avalon Kennel Club
Sunday, May 22, 2016 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 21 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 21 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 22 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 22 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 21 (Obedience Trial #1)
Sunday, May 22 (Obedience Trial #2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 21 (Rally Obedience Trial #1)
Sunday, May 22 (Rally Obedience Trial #2)



Best In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Dalmatian  
Ch Sweetspots Set Fire To Reign
Points: 69 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Yorkshire Terrier  Ch Groveshire's Standing Ovation
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
French Bulldog   Cortland Best Kept Secret
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Retriever (Labrador)   Onarock's Silver Lining
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Siberian Husky   Davik's Peace on Peace








Group 1 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
  Retriever (Labrador)   17
Group 2nd   
GCh MeliaGold Thank You My Friend
  Retriever (Golden)   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Plaisance Marquise Joyeuse
  Setter (English)   4
Group 4th   Ch Jaci's Wow Factor at Opal   Spaniel (Brittany)   2
BPIG    Onarock's Silver Lining   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mar-K 'N Derwent's Taj At Dawn   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MeliaGold Thank You My Friend



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Plaisance Marquise Joyeuse



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Derwent's The Best Is Yet To Come



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaci's Wow Factor at Opal







Group 2 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shillington Starburst
  Beagle   5
Group 2nd   Ch Wenrick N Windrift Show Girl   Whippet   3
Group 3rd    Tiara Iz Taksomanii   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   2
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Shillington Stone Washed Jeans   Beagle   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shillington Starburst



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tiara Iz Taksomanii



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wenrick N Windrift Show Girl







Group 3 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tickitbou Gone Baby Gone
  Boxer   18
Group 2nd   Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain   Siberian Husky   14
Group 3rd   
Saul Mohican's The Original
  Great Dane   12
Group 4th    Woolmarsh Voltaire   Great Pyrenees   11
BPIG   
Saul Mohican's The Original
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Davik's Peace on Peace   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vinland Bo Loki's Soulsensation



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tickitbou Gone Baby Gone



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch RoyalMajestics Handsome Enzo



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Saul Mohican's The Original



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Woolmarsh Voltaire



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Liongate's Nordic Princess



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Daybreakers Heaven Sent At Seagirt



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain







Group 4 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Dashwood's White Walker   West Highland White Terrier   3
Group 2nd    Ruffpups Star Jester   Border Terrier   0
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   Ch Dashwood's White Walker   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ruffpups Star Jester



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dashwood's White Walker







Group 5 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Groveshire's Standing Ovation   Yorkshire Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink
  Papillon   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Polina's Edge of Glory
  Pekingese   9
Group 4th    Gardine Spice Up Ur Life   Chinese Crested   4
BPIG    Gardine Spice Up Ur Life   Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gardine Break The Fourth Wall   Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gardine Spice Up Ur Life



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Polina's Edge of Glory



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bermia's Bean Crackle



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Groveshire's Standing Ovation







Group 6 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sweetspots Set Fire To Reign
  Dalmatian   6
Group 2nd    Cortland Best Kept Secret   French Bulldog   5
Group 3rd    Opals What It Takes N'Wenrick   Shih Tzu   4
Group 4th   Ch Afterglow Big Texas Hair   Poodle (Standard)   3
BPIG    Cortland Best Kept Secret   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Beothuck's Red Red Wine   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
TopBrass Dozer



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetspots Set Fire To Reign



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cortland Best Kept Secret



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Afterglow Big Texas Hair



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunojo's Rainbow Dash



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Opals What It Takes N'Wenrick





Group 7 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Eurocans Bolt Lightning
  German Shepherd Dog   3
Group 2nd   
Kirrabilli's Flying Archer
  Australian Shepherd   0
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Volfgang von Amalaberg   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kirrabilli's Flying Archer



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Eurocans Bolt Lightning



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By