New Brunswick Kennel Club
Friday, August 16, 2013 - Show 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Denise Gallant --
Sioul Dobermans
www.dengaldobes.com
Best In Show
Judge: Ray Smith
Affenpinscher  
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
Points: 154 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ray Smith
Schnauzer (Giant)   Aerdenhout's A Dream Came True
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ray Smith
Dalmatian  
Onsengeltje All Ready








Group 1 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   25
Group 2nd   
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Bowbell's Crosby Ajax Newton
  Retriever (Golden)   20
Group 4th   
GCh Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   19
BPIG    Egerton's Xotic Tequila Sunrise   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Rox The Boat



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maries X Cells On Point



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Bowbell's Crosby Ajax Newton



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Staghorn 'N Kindspirit Have It



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lizabethan's Oscar Hudson



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunrunner's Vera Cruz



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chicoryhill's Keep The Faith



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Malysse Douce Marguerite



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shore Right As Rain



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clussexx Trick Of The Tail At Corteo



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Colray's Grey't Expectations







Group 2 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Livewire Love at First Sight
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   23
Group 3rd   
Ch TG An Audience of One
  Beagle   18
Group 4th   
Ch Genson's Rumor Has It
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   17
BPIG   
Ch TG An Audience of One
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Miloki's Trouble B'rooing



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TG An Audience of One



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sunshine's Ring of Fire ML at ER Dox



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Genson's Rumor Has It



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Genson's Sharpshooter



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Livewire Love at First Sight



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cataraqui Pride of de Kaap



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
McCartney's Gone Global







Group 3 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream
  Bullmastiff   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Lannon's Coupe de Champagne
  Boxer   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis
  Rottweiler   17
Group 4th   
Ch Karleo's Gold Rush
  Great Pyrenees   15
BPIG    Aerdenhout's A Dream Came True   Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aiysha Iz Bolshogo Doma



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Lannon's Coupe de Champagne



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kozar's Speeding Ticket



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Karleo's Gold Rush



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Barton Manor ll's Ruby Tuesday



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Quebeleo Gandhi Known As Clyde



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mountain High's Keeping The Peace



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aerdenhout's A Dream Came True



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ancientmoon's Bright Star







Group 4 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mersey Rhythm And Blues
  Manchester Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Ellerker's Bedrock Blockbuster
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Shonleh Nike at Rosecroft
  Cairn Terrier   7
Group 4th    Hollytroy's Autumn Wings   Airedale Terrier   6
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hollytroy's Autumn Wings



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayhills Key Largo



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shonleh Nike at Rosecroft



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mersey Rhythm And Blues



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch River Glenn Hawviks Top Design



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ellerker's Bedrock Blockbuster



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pinehome Merrimoor CameToDance







Group 5 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   28
Group 2nd   
Ch PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   27
Group 3rd   
GCh MnSpaws Limited Edition Reath
  Pug   26
Group 4th    Chriscendo Catch The Wave   Pomeranian   21
BPIG    Chriscendo Catch The Wave   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch BCBG Orient Express



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh TEGS Adding Fuel To The Fire



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rockhurst's Theodore



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dachsmith Always Bet on Black



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ocean On Fire Z Canczech



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Diamondsun's Quiver N Quake



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Chriscendo Catch The Wave



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh MnSpaws Limited Edition Reath



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Annadeans Terms Of Endearment



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles She's So Fine



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kiwiblue's Joker's Wild







Group 6 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Ri Lee's Designer Diamond
  Tibetan Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   11
Group 4th    Belboulecan La Gioconda   French Bulldog   8
BPIG   
Ch Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Baileywick Gracy Indkla Yami



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Belboulecan La Gioconda



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Temerity Lightning Bug



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
HiTorq's Youkai of Kessaku



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Halo's Dancing With The Stars



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ri Lee's Designer Diamond





Group 7 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Treestarr Billion Dollar Baby
  Australian Shepherd   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonepillar's Aloysius
  Schapendoes   17
Group 3rd   
Lyricisle's Without A Trace
  Shetland Sheepdog   16
Group 4th   
Ch Kingsridge's Rhythm V My Heart
  German Shepherd Dog   10
BPIG   
Lyricisle's Without A Trace
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Treestarr Billion Dollar Baby



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Revelry's Emrld Eye Of Draco



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Eastleigh Night Circus



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kingsridge's Rhythm V My Heart



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Lyricisle's Without A Trace



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By