GChEx Bowbell's Crosby Ajax Newton RN, CGN
Retriever (Golden)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Crosby - (Male)
Owner: Tracey Newton & Carole Konecny
Breeder: Carole Konecny
Handler: Carola Adams
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 38 38 35 32 29
All Breed Ranking: 174 171 156 151 149

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 6 3 6 7   0 0 0 0 0   546
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 25 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 11
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 8
Saturday Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 12
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 8

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 06 to September 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Charles Cyopik 20
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 3
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3
Saturday Group 3rd   William Byrne 15
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 15 to August 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Harold Pybus 20
  Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 22
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 8
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 8
Sunday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 17
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 7
Friday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 12

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 19 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 19
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 4

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 21 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   William Gunn 32
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 8
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 9
Saturday Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 25
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 26
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 5
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 5

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 14 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   David Eadie 25
  Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 26
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 7
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 8
Saturday Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 23
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 10

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 17 to May 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Maida Puterman 18
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 16
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 4
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 3
Saturday Group 1st   Len Harfield 21
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 4

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Lee Steeves 25
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 6
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 4
Saturday Group 1st   Michel Chaloux 35
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 4

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 22 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Terry Carter 44
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 10
Saturday Group 1st   Mario Duarte 47
  Best Of Breed   Mario Duarte 10

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 07 to February 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Natalja Skalin 20
  Best Of Breed   Natalja Skalin 6

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 8 7 6 7 8
Group Ranking: 47 45 43 44 52
All Breed Ranking: 236 227 220 227 271

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 5 4 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   401
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 12 to October 13, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Rick Fehler 47
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 8

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 28 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thomas Touzel 19
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 3
Saturday Group 1st   Harold Hutchinson 20
  Best Of Breed   Harold Hutchinson 3

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 5
Saturday Group 4th   John Rowton 37
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 6
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 6

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 19, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Morley Thornton 15
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Garry Allan 21
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 2
Friday Group 3rd   Ray Smith 20
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Fred Heal 75
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 22
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2
Saturday Group 1st   Fred Heal 25
  Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 2
Friday Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 14
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 2

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mike Macbeth 31
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 7
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 7
Saturday Group 2nd   Susan Badick 32
  Group 4th   Kristen Francis 27
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 8
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 8

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 89 87 83 80 75
Group Ranking: 476 470 456 434 404
All Breed Ranking: 2438 2407 2346 2223 2072

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   23
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Darle Heck 13
  BPIG   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) 5
Saturday Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 10
  BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 5

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Wendy Schira N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2015

Win Record - 2015
Show Date
River Valley Obedience and Field Trial Club July 25 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Michelle Armitage 85.0
Saturday Novice A   Michel Calhoun 91.0
  Novice A   Michel Calhoun 88.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By