Abegweit Kennel Club
Sunday, June 19, 2011 - Show 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 18 (Show 1)
Saturday, June 18 (Show 2)
Sunday, June 19 (Show 3)
Sunday, June 19 (Show 4)



Best In Show
Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
Points: 116 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch
Samoyed  
Snowstar's Cirque du Kooza








Group 1 - Luiz Cabral Costa Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch MacFadgen's Asher
  Spaniel (English Springer)   30
Group 2nd   Ch Wingset's Jump'n Jack Flash   Setter (English)   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World
  Retriever (Golden)   28
Group 4th    Sirius I'm A Wanderer in Teesport   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   22
BPIG    Atlanticgold Marigold My Way   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Robinhoods TDI Breezycreek



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sirius I'm A Wanderer in Teesport



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Kilmaurs Autumn Rush



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wingset's Jump'n Jack Flash



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sandpiper's Sea Urchin



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kulana Geneieve



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch RA's Frequent Flyer



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MacFadgen's Asher



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Egerton's Keltic Rumrunner







Group 2 - Felicitas Helene Mattosch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   13
Group 2nd   
TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   10
Group 4th    Albelarm It's Not Over at Doonabrig   Whippet   9
BPIG   
Ch Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubri's On The Q.T.



Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Topsfield Hilltop Ace of Cakes of Cloverhill



Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW



Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dustnee's Sophie Southern Gal



Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Royeljoker's Celtic Connection



Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star



Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trumphill's Ooh La La



Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm



Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Albelarm It's Not Over at Doonabrig







Group 3 - Luiz Cabral Costa Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Belouro's Areia da Costa
  Portuguese Water Dog   17
Group 2nd   
Snowstar's Cirque du Kooza
  Samoyed   16
Group 3rd   
Moratel Westriver Santé
  Entlebucher Mountain Dog   15
Group 4th   
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
  Boxer   14
BPIG   
Snowstar's Cirque du Kooza
  Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Elharlen's Valentia



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Raven's Magnum of the Northeast



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cha-Rish 'N Cassel's Wild Child



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moratel Westriver Santé



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lily of the Valley Liberte



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Alegup's Anita Little Boost



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Belouro's Areia da Costa



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Snowstar's Cirque du Kooza



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dinsdale Champagne N Diamonds







Group 4 - Luiz Cabral Costa Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Oasis Rivers Edge Signs at Kreuzritter   Manchester Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Regalridge Sound Investment
  Airedale Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
Royalcourt No-Nah-Me
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   6
Group 4th    Charosmack Captain Cook   West Highland White Terrier   5
BPIG    Oasis Rivers Edge Signs at Kreuzritter   Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Regalridge Sound Investment



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayhill's Red Warrior



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kreuzritter's Devil You Know



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oasis Rivers Edge Signs at Kreuzritter



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Royalcourt No-Nah-Me



Judge: Luiz Cabral Costa

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Charosmack Captain Cook







Group 5 - Felicitas Helene Mattosch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dream du Domaine de Polana
  Coton De Tulear   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Marlex Alegria
  Miniature Pinscher   16
Group 3rd    Jenuwane Photo Image   Pomeranian   14
Group 4th   
Ch Lomoa's Bruzer Boy of Brittany
  Pug   11
BPIG   
PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Meander Mynameisnyla



Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Meander Mynameisnigel



Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tri-Cas Arellia



Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dream du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tremaloy Jump At the Chance from Beauview



Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious



Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Marlex Alegria



Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Diamondsun's Classic Commander



Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch PekeEasy Frisco Kid



Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jenuwane Photo Image



Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lomoa's Bruzer Boy of Brittany



Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Annadeans Fortune Boots Kandu







Group 6 - Felicitas Helene Mattosch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Onsengeltje Enough Said
  Dalmatian   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Oakwoods Safecracker
  German Pinscher   7
Group 3rd    Coquetel Latest Edition   Poodle (Standard)   6
Group 4th   
Ch Bluemount White Storm
  Bulldog   4
BPIG   
Onsengeltje Are You Ready
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bluemount White Storm



Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ayrhill Thyme for Velvet Tigger



Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje Enough Said



Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oakwoods Safecracker



Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Coquetel Latest Edition



Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Arisu's Smooth Criminal





Group 7 - Felicitas Helene Mattosch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu
  Bouvier des Flandres   11
Group 3rd   Ch Lastmountain Jorja   German Shepherd Dog   10
Group 4th   Ch Maine-ly's Taken a Joy Ride   Australian Shepherd   4
BPIG    Helwinn's Apple Crisp   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Maine-ly's Taken a Joy Ride



Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MNM's Bedouin Ravenmasque



Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu



Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Winsmore Katlin Reigns



Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Timeless Norwest Midnite Warrior



Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Lastmountain Jorja



Judge: Felicitas Helene Mattosch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By