Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club [Obedience & Rally]
Saturday, March 23, 2024 - Rally Trial-1



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, March 23 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, March 23 (Obedience Trial-2)
Sunday, March 24 (Obedience Trial-3)
Sunday, March 24 (Obedience Trial-4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, March 23 (Rally Trial-1)
Saturday, March 23 (Rally Trial-2)
Sunday, March 24 (Rally Trial-3)
Sunday, March 24 (Rally Trial-4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club --
www.thunderbaykennelclub.org






Novice A - Lisa Day
 
GCh Northsyde's Pumpkin To Talk About
 Retriever (Golden)  Melanie Lacey 88.0
 
Ch ER Dox The Road Warrior is Dawson
 Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)  Jonna Deley 82.0




Novice B - Lisa Day
 
Obsidian Vom Wolvesden
 German Shepherd Dog  Kim Wright 100.0
 
Ch Wedgewood's Reason To Be At Wildpine
 Australian Shepherd  Lori Stecky 100.0
 
Ch Labrys Keeper Of The Prairielight
 Retriever (Flat-Coated)  Joey Farrell 97.0




Intermediate - Lisa Day
 
Northwoods Jevas Queen Of The Road
 Retriever (Golden)  Jillian Todd 98.0
 
Superior's Dakota
 Retriever (Labrador)  Charity Mitchell 98.0
 
Lucy (19900058)
 Mixed Breed  Jennifer Wagenaar 98.0
 
Piper (4235495)
 Mixed Breed  Janice Vauthier 91.0
 
Tuckercreek's Harris Tweed
 Australian Shepherd  Alison MacGillivray 85.0
 
Ch Keswick's Still Worthy
 Retriever (Labrador)  Arlene Else 81.0
 
Clitheroe's Fall Splendor
 Retriever (Golden)  Mary Ellen Graham 77.0




Advanced A - Lisa Day
 
Willow 2nd
 Mixed Breed  Krista Nelson & Michael Grieve 86.0
 
Tucker Creek's Wild Haven Copper
 Australian Shepherd  Madison Shepstone 75.0
 
Wolfridges Leica
 Pointer (German Short-Haired)  Andrea Schwarz 74.0




Advanced B - Lisa Day
 
Ch Madselin Acceleration
 Shetland Sheepdog  Pat Marcus 96.0
 
Northwoods Jevas Queen Of The Road
 Retriever (Golden)  Jillian Todd 90.0
 
Northsyde's Trust Snow One
 Retriever (Golden)  Katie Jaremey 90.0
 
Tersel's Kiss An Angel Morning V Casey
 Doberman Pinscher  Charity Mitchell 89.0
 
Tuckercreek's Tango Lacumparsita
 Australian Shepherd  Tanya Wheeler 85.0
 
Tuckercreek's Stella Luna
 Australian Shepherd  Tanya Wheeler 77.0




Excellent A - Lisa Day
 
Springer Clans Lily Of The Valley
 Poodle (Standard)  Reta Duseigne 84.0
 
Bronson Brogan Sabko
 Mixed Breed  Melissa Sabko 84.0




Excellent B - Lisa Day
 
OTCh RCh Chateau Blanc's Illions Quiet Storm
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Linda Siczkar 99.0
 
Reba
 Mixed Breed  Heather Trudell 95.0
 
TuckerCreek's Believe It Or Not
 Australian Shepherd  Barb Moore 86.0
 
GChS Rickways Cut To The Chase
 Retriever (Labrador)  Donna Hansen 81.0




Master - Lisa Day
 
Reba
 Mixed Breed  Heather Trudell 97.0
 
OTCh RCh Chateau Blanc's Illions Quiet Storm
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Linda Siczkar 97.0


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By