RBIS, BPIS Ch E R Dox The Road Warrior is Dawson RN
Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Dawson - (Male)
Owner: Jonna B. Deley
Breeder: Line Robichaud
Conformation Handler: Jonna B Deley
Performance Handler: Jonna B Deley
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 5 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 33 34 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 295 320 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 5 4 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   181
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 14 to June 16, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Group 3rd   Rita Walker 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 8
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 7

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 07 to June 09, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Group 2nd   Donna Conod 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 5
  Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 10
  Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 5

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 2nd   Carol Graham 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 1st   Linda St-Hilaire 8
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 8
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Michelle Scott 101
  Best Of Breed   Diane Fast 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 1st   Diane Fast 8
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 8

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 8 7 6 6 7
Group Ranking: 108 105 100 90 118
All Breed Ranking: 939 918 869 815 1039

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 2 5   0 0 0 0 0   96
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 0
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  Group 4th   Gordon Hayburn 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 15
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 13

Show Date
North Shore Dog Club August 11 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Winners Dog   Marilyn O'Neill (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Group 2nd   Marilyn O'Neill 9
Saturday Group 3rd   Jo Ann Pavey 8
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
  Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Friday Group 4th   Ron Mahon 7
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Winners Dog   Ron Mahon (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr 0
  Winners Dog   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Ted Fahlgren (1-0-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Ted Fahlgren N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Jean Tremblay (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jean Tremblay 1 (1-0-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Jean Tremblay N/A
  Winners Dog   Robert Whitney (1-0-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Robert Whitney N/A
  Group 1st   Jean Tremblay 14
Friday Winners Dog   Anna Hewson (1-0-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Anna Hewson N/A
  Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney (1-0-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Elaine Whitney N/A

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 09 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  BPIG   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Group 4th   Sylvia Barkey 3
Saturday Winners Dog   William Byrne (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   William Byrne N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (1-0-0-0)
  BPIG   Judith Byrne N/A
  BPIG   William Byrne N/A
  Group 4th   William Byrne 7
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Terry Carter N/A
  Winners Dog   Terry Gains (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Terry Gains N/A
  BPIG   Terry Carter N/A
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 9
  BPIG   Terry Gains N/A
  Group 4th   Terry Gains 3
  Winners Dog   Terry Carter (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2024

Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club [Obedience & Rally] March 23 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Darwin Boles 92.0
Saturday Novice A   Lisa Day 82.0
  Novice B   Darwin Boles 84.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By