Association Canine Charlevoisienne
Sunday, July 14, 2013 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 13 (Show # 1)
Saturday, July 13 (Show # 2)
Sunday, July 14 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 14 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, July 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 13 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 14 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 14 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
BIS Am/Can GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons
Yorkshire Terrier  
GCh NicNak's Second To None
Points: 151 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons
Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)  Ch Fireside's Riding High
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons
Chihuahua (Short Coat)  
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux








Group 1 - Donald Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Fireside's Riding High   Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   48
Group 2nd   
Ch Fieldday Aston Martin
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   28
Group 3rd   Ch Scooby Doo Demeraude   Retriever (Golden)   27
Group 4th   
Ch Confettis Champagne
  Setter (English)   19
BPIG    Barbevoix Padoue   Barbet   N/A
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Barbevoix Padoue



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
Ch Fireside's Riding High



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brackenmoor Mustang Sally



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Laden Field's Try N'catch The Wind Of Jakalor



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fieldday Aston Martin



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Scooby Doo Demeraude



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Littleriver's Prince Duckinson



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Confettis Champagne



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunrunner's Vera Cruz



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch IvyLeeLoo's Little Prince Akim



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Giroflee Eclipse



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Society's Sorcerer Merlyn



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mystic de l'Amadis



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Toldin's You Are The One







Group 2 - Donald Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   14
Group 2nd   Ch Metsanvelho   Drever   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Curtisfarms Take Me Away
  Beagle   12
Group 4th   Ch Deloubelle Final Decision   Afghan Hound   11
BPIG   
Stonedach Trick Or Treat SS
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deloubelle Final Decision



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Africanadian Simba Of Kongo



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curtisfarms Take Me Away



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Trakehndachs Ms Virginia



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stonedach ZutdeZut Dufailloux



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Akiliridge Hadiya Shiraz



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Janet Buchanan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone
  Great Pyrenees   16
Group 2nd   Ch Sanrose's Royal Wills   Bullmastiff   15
Group 3rd   
Ch KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best
  Great Dane   14
Group 4th   
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   13
BPIG    Sevenbeauty's Iron Lady   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Hautbois Yamaska



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sanrose's Royal Wills



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ultrasounds Alyx Princess Lola



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hi Seas Dr. Romeo MacDuff



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rustic's Enter The Yankee's Sandman







Group 4 - Janet Buchanan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Wakefield Face The Music   Lakeland Terrier   6
Group 2nd   
Ch SeptiemeCiel Theo Top Spot
  Parson Russell Terrier   3
Group 3rd    Maya Lolita Lolly   Airedale Terrier   2
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Maya Lolita Lolly



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wakefield Face The Music



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SeptiemeCiel Theo Top Spot







Group 5 - Janet Buchanan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Bugaboo Fortune Cookie
  Pug   16
Group 4th   
Ch Touche Hugo Boss
  Japanese Chin   15
BPIG   
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dazzles Simon Says



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bopar Zhivago At White Magic



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Loscompanero's Marley And Mee



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
DeReve Bella Rosa



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Hugo Boss



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Flinters No Jokin Around



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Little Lion Man



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pomsdapi The Show Must Go On



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bugaboo Fortune Cookie



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Janet Buchanan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Troika N Element Agent Provocateur
  Dalmatian   12
Group 2nd    Aldenter Piccola Shiraz   Poodle (Standard)   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Mademoiselle Margaux
  French Bulldog   10
Group 4th    Draakrings Whisper To Franca   Keeshond   8
BPIG   
Ch Troika N Element Agent Provocateur
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Belletruffe Bois Lady Jackie



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Doreval Xavier Eliott



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Troika N Element Agent Provocateur



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Fabelhaft Robobull Mademoiselle Margaux



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Draakrings Whisper To Franca



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aldenter Piccola Shiraz



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kortar's Kasen



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fabulous Johnny Boy





Group 7 - Donald Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   24
Group 2nd   
Galheights Again Mauna Kea
  Bouvier des Flandres   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Laureate Loverly
  Shetland Sheepdog   13
Group 4th    Shoreland's Fate And The Will Of God   Border Collie   9
BPIG   
Ch Laureate Loverly
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shoreland's Fate And The Will Of God



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Galheights Again Mauna Kea



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Eliseberg Ete de Bellebaie



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mybeards Charm



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Notadog Braidymont Diva



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Laureate Loverly



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Joska Andrade Victoria



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By