EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Seaway Kennel Club
May 03, 2019 - May 05, 2019
Thorold, Ontario (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  

Description: 4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited)
Address: Thorold Arena, 70 Front Street North, Thorold, Ontario L2V 1X6

Closing Date: Wednesday, April 17, 2019  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)

Related Results

Conformation:
Friday, May 03 (Show # 1)
Friday, May 03 (Show # 2)
Saturday, May 04
Sunday, May 05



  • Conformation - Pamela Bruce (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Alesia Cooke (Texas, USA)
    Conformation - Carol Gray (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Pedro Armando Ramos Lang (Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil)
    Conformation - Peter Machen (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Glen Stark (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Dann Wilson (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Felipe Baeza Xacur (Yucatan, Mexico)


  •  May 3, 2019
    Show # 1
    May 3, 2019
    Show # 2
    May 4, 2019
    May 5, 2019
    Bests Pamela BrucePeter MachenFelipe Baeza XacurPedro Armando Ramos Lang
    Group 1 Dann WilsonPamela BruceFelipe Baeza XacurPedro Armando Ramos Lang
    Group 2 Peter MachenPamela BrucePedro Armando Ramos LangFelipe Baeza Xacur
    Group 3 Peter MachenCarol GrayPedro Armando Ramos LangFelipe Baeza Xacur
    Group 4 Peter MachenPamela Bruce

    Group Level
    Glen Stark

    Alesia Cooke
    Bull Terrier
    Bull Terrier (Miniature)

    Glen Stark
    Airedale Terrier
    American Staffordshire Terrier
    Australian Terrier
    Bedlington Terrier
    Border Terrier
    Cairn Terrier
    Cesky Terrier
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)
    Fox Terrier (Wire)
    Glen Of Imaal Terrier
    Irish Terrier
    Kerry Blue Terrier
    Lakeland Terrier
    Manchester Terrier
    Norfolk Terrier
    Norwich Terrier
    Parson Russell Terrier
    Rat Terrier
    Russell Terrier
    Schnauzer (Miniature)
    Scottish Terrier
    Sealyham Terrier
    Skye Terrier
    Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
    Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    Welsh Terrier
    West Highland White Terrier
    Pedro Armando Ramos Lang
    Group 5 Pamela BrucePeter MachenFelipe Baeza XacurPedro Armando Ramos Lang
    Group 6 Pamela BrucePeter MachenGlen StarkFelipe Baeza Xacur
    Group 7 Pamela BrucePeter MachenFelipe Baeza XacurPedro Armando Ramos Lang


Forms & Links

Premium List
Judging Schedule

Show Secretary

MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

Related Specialties

Bull Terrier Fanciers Association - Specialty Show for Bull Terriers & Miniature Bull Terriers / Bronze & Open Trophy Show / Don Cherry & MBT Trophy Show
Chow Chow Fanciers of Ontario - Specialty Show for Chow Chows
Eurasier Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Eurasiers

Additional Notes
Junior Handling Zone Finals
Zone 7 Finals on Saturday after Best in Show.  Regular Junior Handling on Sunday. Judge: TBA.

Booster
Booster for Bull Terriers and Miniature Bull Terriers on Saturday under Judge Alesia Cooke.

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Saturday, May 4th. Dogs must be entered in one of the official classes, including Specials to compete. Exhibitors must indicate on their entry form if they wish to compete in this competition.

Camping
Camping is available across from the arena for self-contained campers only.



Event Map
Address: Thorold Arena, 70 Front Street North, Thorold, Ontario L2V 1X6
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By