CH E R Dox Montgomery Black Nõ's Chaos
Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Monty - (Male)
Owner: Melissa Thibodeau and Line Robichaud
Breeder: Line Robichaud
Conformation Handler: Melissa Thibodeau
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 7 6 6 N/A
Group Ranking: 118 98 95 99 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1024 879 728 784 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   35
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario June 06 to June 06, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Randy Garren N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jeremy Browne N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  BPIG   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 3 (0-0-3-1)

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Todd Foley (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Todd Foley N/A
  Best Of Winners   Todd Foley (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Todd Foley 2 (1-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Dog   Anik Primeau (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Winners   Anik Primeau (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 2 (1-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Anik Primeau N/A
  Group 4th   Anik Primeau 12

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Ben Wasylyshen (1-1-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Winners Dog   David Gilmour (1-1-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   David Gilmour N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Rita Walker (1-1-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Rita Walker N/A
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (1-1-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 27 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Taylor (1-0-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Darle Heck (1-0-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Darle Heck N/A
  Winners Dog   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 1 (1-0-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A
  BPIG   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A
  Group 4th   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 14

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Linda St-Hilaire (2-1-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Patrick Mudge (1-1-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Best Of Winners   Patrick Mudge (1-1-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 4 (1-1-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Mary Spinelli N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary Spinelli N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Mary Spinelli N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Winners Dog   Nancy Popovich (3-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Winners   Nancy Popovich (3-1-1-1)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Stewart Dankner N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By