Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Norsk Saga
Norwegian Elkhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Kevin Richard & Nicole Casavechia
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 3
Group Ranking: 56 55 51 49 126
All Breed Ranking: 400 391 364 355 1118

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 1 2 4 9   0 0 0 0 0   253
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Colette Muldoon 12
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 0

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 9
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Jussi Liimatainen N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jussi Liimatainen 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 9

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 21 to September 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best In Show   Laurent Heinesche 131 *
  Best Puppy In Show   Laurent Heinesche N/A
  Best Of Breed   Laurent Heinesche 0
  BPIG   Laurent Heinesche N/A
  Group 1st   Laurent Heinesche 12
  Best Puppy In Breed   Laurent Heinesche N/A
Wednesday Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 7

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  BPIG   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Group 2nd   Shawn Nichols 10
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Group 4th   Joyce Love 2
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
  BPIG   Lynn White N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynn White N/A
  Group 4th   Lynn White 5
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Aida Rivera Franco N/A
  Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 0
  BPIG   Aida Rivera Franco N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Alfred Ferruggiaro N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alfred Ferruggiaro 0
  BPIG   Alfred Ferruggiaro N/A
  Group 4th   Alfred Ferruggiaro 14
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Joyce O'Connor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joyce O'Connor 0
  BPIG   Joyce O'Connor N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono N/A
  Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 1 (0-0-0-2)
  BPIG   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Dianne Miller N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dianne Miller (0-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Dianne Miller N/A
  BPIG   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1 (0-2-0-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Terry Gains N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Terry Gains N/A
  BPIG   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
  BPIG   Terry Gains N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 30 to July 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 1
  BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A
  Group 4th   Olga Gagne N/A

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  BPIG   Carol Gray N/A
  Group 4th   Carol Gray 8
  BPIG   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 10
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Gray N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 0
  Winners Bitch   Carol Gray (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Carol Gray N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Douglas Anderson 9
  Winners Bitch   Douglas Anderson (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (0-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Group 4th   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 11
  Best Puppy In Breed   Douglas Anderson N/A
  BPIG   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 09 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Doris Willis N/A
  Group 2nd   Doris Willis 13
  Winners Bitch   Doris Willis (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doris Willis N/A
  Best Of Winners   Doris Willis (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 2 (1-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Doris Willis N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   William Byrne N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mary Spinelli N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By