BPISS MBPIS GCH CAN AM CH Hi Desert Like Velvet @ NTK
Boxer
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bailie - (Female)
Owner: Mike & Tracy Allan & Lauri Travis & Michelle Yeadon
Breeder: Lauri Travis & Michelle Yeadon
Conformation Handler: Mike Allan
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 14 11 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 157 136 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1055 882 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   34
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 2
Saturday Group 1st   Davor Javor 30
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 2

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 24 23 23 23 22
Group Ranking: 248 234 223 215 201
All Breed Ranking: 1545 1498 1421 1357 1244

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   47
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 14
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3
Sunday Group 1st   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 18
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 1
Saturday Group 2nd   John Rowton 15
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 33 33 32 32 30
Group Ranking: 421 420 391 373 345
All Breed Ranking: 2474 2462 2337 2227 2012

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   21
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Elizabeth Gunter N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Mavis McClintock N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bill Walkey N/A
  Select Bitch   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Loraine Boutwell N/A
Friday Select Bitch   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Sunday Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 18
  Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 12 12 11 10 10
Group Ranking: 106 105 97 92 88
All Breed Ranking: 637 626 592 557 520

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   133
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   June Wall 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 1

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 26
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 29
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
Friday Group 4th   Richard Paquette 22
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 14 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Ann Ingram N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 25 to June 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 17
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Brenton Wright N/A
  Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 20
  BPIG   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 17
  BPIG   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Virginia Lyne N/A
  BPIG   Garry Allan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Sunday BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0

Show Date
Western Canada Boxer Club April 10 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Verhulst N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Verhulst N/A

Show Date
Dogwood Boxer Club April 08 to April 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Boxer Club Of Canada April 08 to April 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Nancy Ingalis N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By