Ch Relic N Eldorado Made Of Honor For Terrarust
Basenji
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Hannah - (Female)
Owner: Terray Boomir and Pamela Geoffroy
Breeder: Dianna Sanders and Lauren Sanders
Conformation Handler: Michaela Wood
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 3 3 1 N/A
Group Ranking: 152 130 87 57 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1341 1146 665 441 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 08 to March 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Group 2nd   David Swartwood 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 23 to February 25, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 N/A
Group Ranking: 102 99 94 105 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 867 847 808 930 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   106
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 10 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  BPIG   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Basenji Club of Canada [Regional] October 07 to October 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 6 (1-1-3-2)

Show Date
Western Gazehound Club October 07 to October 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Carmen Haller N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  BPIG   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 17
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Gelinas (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Anik Primeau (0-2-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Anik Primeau N/A
  BPIG   Anik Primeau N/A
  Group 4th   Anik Primeau 14
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva N/A
  Best Of Breed   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva 2 (4-5-10-11)
  Winners Bitch   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva (4-5-10-11)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva N/A
  BPIG   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 14 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 22
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Kathleen Hardwick N/A
  Group 2nd   Kathleen Hardwick 44
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Hardwick 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathleen Hardwick N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kathleen Hardwick (0-2-1-0)
  BPIG   Kathleen Hardwick N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By