Harehill's French Connection
Ibizan Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez, M-P. Gobeil, W. Anderson
Breeder: Wendy & Kurt Anderson
Handler: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Allan Pepper N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Pepper N/A
  Winners Bitch   Allan Pepper N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 16 16 16 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 532 529 511 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3912 3877 3719 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Judith Taylor N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Julio Rueda N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Julio Rueda 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Julio Rueda N/A
  Winners Bitch   Julio Rueda N/A
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 6
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A
Saturday BPIG   Javier Ramirez Gomez N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Javier Ramirez Gomez N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judy Horton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez N/A
  Winners Bitch   Javier Ramirez Gomez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judy Horton 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judy Horton N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judy Horton N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Donna Conod N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Forte N/A

Show Date
Capital Area Sighthound Association September 03 to September 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Wayne Douglas N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Anne Katona N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 13 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Larry Kereluke N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Alan Bennett N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Alan Bennett N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Ray Smith N/A
Wednesday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
Tuesday 2nd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Veronica Mercer N/A
  2nd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Christian Jouanchicot N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Judith Taylor N/A

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 15 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Rick Fehler N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Joan Beech N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Melvin Beech N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Joan Beech N/A

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Rita Walker N/A

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Nancy Popovich N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Francis Smith Moffat N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By