Purrkees Pick Your Poison
Keeshond
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Sheila Taylor
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 15 15 14 13 11
Group Ranking: 196 191 177 173 152
All Breed Ranking: 1697 1644 1560 1497 1374

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   41
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gopi Krishnan 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Kenneth Chuah 16
  Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Group 4th   Starr White 10

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 10
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Mary White N/A
  Group 4th   Mary White 5
  Winners Bitch   Mary White (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Barbara Dempsey Alderman (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Mike Macbeth (0-1-1-1)
Friday Winners Bitch   Michael Leonard (0-1-1-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 30 30 30 30 26
Group Ranking: 362 361 342 326 294
All Breed Ranking: 3086 3073 2921 2766 2504

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Sandy Gelinas (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club September 01 to September 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Patrick Mudge (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Group 2nd   Patrick Mudge 12

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Igor Vygouzov N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By