BIS GCH Dawin Ring of Fire
Poodle (Standard)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Cash - (Male)
Owner: Linda C. Campbell
Breeder: Linda C Campbell
Handler: Sarah Drake
Website: http://www.dawinpoodles.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 21 21 15 14 8
All Breed Ranking: 183 181 154 141 127

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 13 3 4 3   0 0 0 0 0   534
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Elizardo Valadez 115 *
  Group 1st   Elizardo Valadez 9
  Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Judi Elford 11
  Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 5
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Sylvia Barkey 6
  Group 1st   Philip Wendling 10
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 18
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 7
  Group 3rd   Philip Wendling 17
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 20
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 8

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Walter Pinsker 20
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Ronnie Natividad 33
  Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 3 (0-3-1-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 15
  Group 3rd   Weng Woh Chan 13
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Weng Woh Chan 3 (0-2-1-1)

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 6
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Igor Vygouzov 6
  Group 4th   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 13
  Group 1st   Igor Vygouzov 16
  Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 6

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 28
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 6 (2-3-1-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Ed Wild 30
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 5 (1-3-1-1)
Friday Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 20
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 4 (0-3-1-1)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   John Rowton 25
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 4
Saturday Group 1st   Franklin Van der Spuy 26
  Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 4
  Group 1st   Tim Thomas 24

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 33
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 9 (2-6-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 9 (2-6-1-1)
  Group 4th   Jack Ireland 20

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 21 20 19 15 15
Group Ranking: 170 166 150 143 128
All Breed Ranking: 1390 1377 1282 1223 1118

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   49
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Open Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 3rd   Tempest Deptuch 11
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 14
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 24
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
Saturday Winners Dog   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Poodle Club of Canada December 13 to December 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By