Bijou's Tickle My Fancy
Poodle (Standard)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Fancy - (Female)
Owner: Laura Turner
Breeder: Laura Turner
Handler:
Website: http://www.bijoupoodles.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 54 54 52 50 46
Group Ranking: 394 392 370 358 327
All Breed Ranking: 3215 3162 3015 2869 2660

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 6

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Denys Janssen N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Andrea Robins N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Wendy Anderson N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Darle Heck N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Brian Reid (3-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Of Winners   Brian Reid (3-3-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Reid N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Brian Reid N/A
  BPIG   Brian Reid N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Dayna Johnston (1-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dayna Johnston N/A
  Best Of Winners   Dayna Johnston (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker (1-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Winners   Rita Walker (1-2-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Dayna Johnston N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Len Harfield N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Len Harfield (1-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Len Harfield N/A
  Best Of Winners   Len Harfield (1-2-1-1)
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mark Johnston N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Mark Johnston N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 29 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld (1-2-1-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By