Am / Can GCH Huskystars Blazing Baelfire
Siberian Husky
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Baelfire - (Male)
Owner: Barb Tauvette & Chris Tauvette
Breeder: Barb & Chris Tauvette
Handler: Barb Tauvette
Website: http://www.huskystars.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 25 24 24 23 20
Group Ranking: 206 204 190 179 164
All Breed Ranking: 1227 1218 1149 1088 981

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   64
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Carlos Quinones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Brace In Group   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 32
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 0

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 10
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 11

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 83 83 75 71 65
All Breed Ranking: 514 510 480 451 405

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 2 3 7   0 0 0 0 0   171
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 8
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Group 4th   Charles Bett 3

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace In Show   Ed Wild N/A
  Select Dog   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Paul Stanton N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Jeavons N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 4 (0-2-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 4 (0-2-1-2)
  Group 4th   Irene Latchford 12

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Select Dog   Guy Spagnolo N/A
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Guy Spagnolo N/A
Tuesday Group 4th   Rosemary Kemp 16
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Kemp 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Rosemary Kemp N/A
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) N/A
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Kelland N/A
  Best B/O Handled In Group   David Kelland N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lawrence Sinclair 0
  Group 4th   Lawrence Sinclair 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Group 3rd   Joan Beech 6

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
  Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 4
  Group 4th   Mary White 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 2
  Group 1st   Ray Smith 13
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 16
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen 13

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 4
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 6
  Group 2nd   Lynn White 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 5
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 5
  Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 17

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 8 8 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 92 91 86 82 77
All Breed Ranking: 560 557 527 488 444

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 4 4   0 0 0 0 0   151
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 01 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ramune Kazlauskaite 2
  Group 3rd   Ramune Kazlauskaite 23
Sunday Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 2
  Group 2nd   Melody Roth 33
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 3
  Group 3rd   Sean Shields 30

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Carolyn Cederman 2

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 7
  Select Dog   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 3 (0-1-2-1)
Sunday Group 4th   Morley Thornton 5
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Fred Gordon 7
  Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 14

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Jovanovic 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Dianne Jovanovic 6
  Group 4th   Wendy Schira 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patrice Johansen 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Patrice Johansen 10

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 41 41 37 36 44
Group Ranking: 362 354 337 325 375
All Breed Ranking: 2260 2217 2116 2017 2388

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   24
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Siberian Husky Club Of Ontario October 18 to October 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best In Breeder Sweepstakes   Pam McClintock N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Pam McClintock N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 19 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Paula Hartinger N/A
  BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
  Group 4th   Peter Machen 10
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 6
Friday BPIG   Sean Shields N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Group 4th   John Hodgkinson 12
  Best Of Breed   Susan Swalling 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 1

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Marilyn Foulds N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Marilyn Foulds N/A
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Thomas Touzel N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Wayne Thompson N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Fred Dewsbury N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By