Ch Britlinblues Standin Intshadow
Great Dane
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Linda Wenham
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 58 57 56 52 51
Group Ranking: 778 765 725 685 642
All Breed Ranking: 5002 4911 4678 4432 4127

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sean Delmar N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Cathy Delmar (1-1-1-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Cathy Delmar N/A
  Best Of Winners   Cathy Delmar (1-1-1-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cathy Delmar N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Sandy Alexander (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Erin Brown (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Erin Brown N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Erin Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Erin Brown (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Manuel Queijeiro N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Manuel Queijeiro N/A
  Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 0
  Winners Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Denys Janssen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mark Houston-McMillan (0-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Denys Janssen (0-1-1-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ed Wild (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish (1-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Winners Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon (1-1-0-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Winners   Deirdre McKinnon (1-1-0-2)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Winners   Thomas Alexander (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor (1-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Taylor (1-1-0-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Alison Jones (Dr) (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Alison Jones (Dr) N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Peter Machen N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   William Byrne (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Linda St-Hilaire (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne (1-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   David Kelland N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Kelland (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Kelland N/A
  Best Of Winners   David Kelland (1-1-0-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By