Ch Ramblinbrooks Amazin Grace
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Shellie Hyslop
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 124 122 118 111 102
Group Ranking: 543 537 515 495 469
All Breed Ranking: 3082 3006 2893 2804 2617

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Barbara du Pree N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Select Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A
  Select Bitch   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 5
  Group 3rd   Rita Walker 12

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Anna Hewson N/A
  Select Bitch   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 53 53 51 64 57
Group Ranking: 299 298 281 331 295
All Breed Ranking: 1796 1783 1675 2053 1860

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   38
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Olga Gagne N/A
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 13
Saturday Select Bitch   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Deirdre McKinnon N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Select Bitch   Mary White N/A
Tuesday Select Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 8 (3-5-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Rita Walker 25

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 4th Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  2nd Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
Friday 3rd Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Corinne Walker N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   James Osborne N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 81 80 78 69 62
Group Ranking: 404 397 385 366 341
All Breed Ranking: 2601 2573 2477 2370 2183

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   20
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Judy Horton N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Javier Ramirez Gomez N/A
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 2nd Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Morley Thornton N/A
Wednesday Reserve Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Peter Machen N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Paul Stanton N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Winners Bitch   John Hodgkinson (0-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 2 (0-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Rita Walker (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 2 (1-2-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   John Hodgkinson N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
  Group 1st   Rita Walker 18

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Keven Harris N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   David Strachan N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Jack Ireland N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Paquette N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Winners Bitch   Mike Macbeth (1-4-1-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Mike Macbeth N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 29 to July 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Alan Ewles N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Alan Ewles N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 4th Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Friday 4th Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Carl Liepmann N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By