Ch Fehmarn Deryn Moel
Border Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Karen Nesbitt
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 5 5 6 5 5
Group Ranking: 80 74 79 87 84
All Breed Ranking: 723 706 782 810 739

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 1 0   0 0 0 1 1   124
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 3 (0-2-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Gloria Geringer 21
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Mike Jackman 2

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Group 3rd   James Reynolds 9

Show Date
Rideau Terrier Club August 24 to August 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Margaret Jones 67
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 10

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Raymond Lariviere N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2 (0-1-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 13

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   William Byrne 7
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller (0-1-1-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 50 49 46 44 41
Group Ranking: 542 528 501 489 449
All Breed Ranking: 5374 5240 4995 4806 4467

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
  Winners Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Erin Brown (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Erin Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Mashford 0

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Stacy N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Terry Stacy N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Winners Bitch   Fred Dewsbury (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Grant Townsend N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By