Ch Supersammy's Hera
Samoyed
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Yurick N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga May 19 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Joanne Fernall N/A
Sunday Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Whitney N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Elaine Whitney N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Roberto Velez-Pico N/A
  Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Linda St-Hilaire N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Jon Cole N/A

Show Date
Club Samoyede du Quebec June 11 to June 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bonnie Derry N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 40 39 36 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 393 382 365 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2523 2451 2287 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (0-1-0-1)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Alison Jones (Dr) N/A
  Select Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (0-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club October 07 to October 07, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Carl Liepmann N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Carl Liepmann (0-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Carl Liepmann N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Joyce Love (2-3-0-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Letitia Bett (2-4-0-1)
  Reserve Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Kathryn Young N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt (1-3-0-1)

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga August 20 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham (2-7-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association August 06 to August 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Corinne Walker N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By