Ch Mar-K's Colour Me Happy At Rubyred
Spaniel (American Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Vivian - (Female)
Owner: Rick & Kim Tarrington; Marlene Ness; Mark J Ragusa
Breeder: Marlene Ness;Mark J Ragusa
Conformation Handler: Marlene Ness
Website: http://www.rubyredboxers.com


dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Doug Windsor (2-3-3-3)
  Best Of Winners   Doug Windsor (2-3-3-3)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Allan Pepper N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Allan Pepper N/A
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Wendy Maisey N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Robert Ennis N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Sandra Anderson (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Anderson N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sandra Anderson N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Bitch   Julio Rueda N/A
  Best Of Breed   Julio Rueda 0
  Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Julio Rueda N/A
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Javier Ramirez Gomez N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Javier Ramirez Gomez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 0
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Winners Bitch   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By