MBBPIS BPISS GCH. Belnois Unlike Any Other
Bernese Mountain Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: ULRICH - (Male)
Owner: Veronique Matte-Paquet
Breeder: Veronique Matte-Paquet
Handler: Veronique Matte-Paquet & Emily Burdon
Website: http://www.belnois.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 3 3
Group Ranking: 89 88 79 74 68
All Breed Ranking: 536 530 500 473 423

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 4   0 0 0 0 0   162
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 15 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 13
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 3
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3
Friday Group 4th   Melvin Beech 12
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 3
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 3

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 11

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 28 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 6
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 6
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 29
  Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 5

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 09 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 4
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 36
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 5
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 4

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Kelland N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Ireland N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Lariviere N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jeremy Browne N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Ontario October 24 to October 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Rosemary Tierney N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Paula Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Dog   Bruce Owen (1-0-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Dog   Phyllis Pancel (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Phyllis Pancel N/A
Sunday BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  Winners Dog   Jack Ireland (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Ireland N/A
  Winners Dog   Keven Harris (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Keven Harris N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jack Ireland N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Keven Harris N/A

Show Date
Club Quebecois du Bouvier Bernois September 19 to September 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Fabian Daza N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Fabian Daza N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 18 to September 20, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Show   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Letitia Bett N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Charles Bett N/A

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne July 11 to July 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   You Chang Su N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   You Chang Su N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michel Bouchard N/A

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Sylvie Desserne N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   John Rowton N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   David Eadie N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By