GCh Carena Vom Burgimwald
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Erwin Giles
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Laurent Pichard N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Diane Adorno-LeGrande N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 13 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace In Group   Brian Reid N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Brace In Group   Pamela Bruce N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Brace In Group   Brian Reid N/A
Thursday Best Brace In Group   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace In Group   Carlos Quinones N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Brace In Group   Kay Sneath N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 48 54 69 73 70
Group Ranking: 353 381 510 538 500
All Breed Ranking: 2204 2455 3425 3767 3497

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   27
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 5 (3-0-1-2)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Michael Shoreman N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 4 (2-2-0-1)
Friday Select Bitch   Judi Elford N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 05 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 3

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Irenne Bader 1

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Nancy Tibben N/A

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Bitch   Alan Bennett N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Nicholas De Bedout N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Ann Ingram N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Capone 1

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (1-2-2-3)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Irene Latchford N/A
  Winners Bitch   Irene Latchford (2-1-1-2)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Winners   Irene Latchford (2-1-1-2)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Bitch   Doug Windsor (1-2-2-2)
  Best Of Winners   Doug Windsor (1-2-2-2)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Philip Wendling N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Philip Wendling N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Jack Ireland (1-1-1-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Lanctot (1-1-1-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   James Frederiksen (2-1-1-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   James Frederiksen N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (2-1-0-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
Thursday Winners Bitch   Alan Bennett (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Alan Bennett (1-1-1-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Alan Bennett N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Davor Javor N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Davor Javor N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By