Bobcaygeon Kennel Club
Thursday, June 30, 2016 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Thursday, June 30 (Show # 1)
Thursday, June 30 (Show # 2)
Friday, July 01 (Show # 3)
Friday, July 01 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Col GCh/MBIS BISS Can GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Javier Chavez Pouchard & Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
Sponsor: John Affel


Best In Show
Judge: Carlos Capone
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Laureate Invincible
Points: 134 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Carlos Capone
Bernese Mountain Dog   Brisa Sun's Bay A Don Aspen
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Carlos Capone
Italian Greyhound   Ladyday Artpop Of Windwater








Group 1 - Carlos Capone Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sir Charles Tanqueray De Jazz
  Retriever (Golden)   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Bonneterre Africa Zeus
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   16
Group 3rd    Seasyde I Love Lucy   Pointer   13
Group 4th   
GCh Roaneden's Starcatcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   12
BPIG   
Ch Sir Charles Tanqueray De Jazz
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Shaankata's Spirit O'Clanagroe
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde I Love Lucy



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stannyfield's Say Hey Kid



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh AGMCh Duenorth Flare For Spring



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Sir Charles Tanqueray De Jazz



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Roaneden's Starcatcher







Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bonneterre Africa Zeus







Group 2 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid
  Basenji   11
Group 2nd    Osiris Ricochet XO   Pharaoh Hound   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   9
Group 4th   Ch Ludah's Take A Chance On Me   Whippet   8
BPIG   
Harambee's Libertine Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Osiris Playboy XO   Pharaoh Hound   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pawprints Palakore Spellmaster



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tsertus Pirate At Heart



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Harambee's Libertine Of Wick



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Osiris Ricochet XO



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Ludah's Take A Chance On Me







Group 3 - Jeremy Browne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air
  Great Dane   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   19
Group 4th   
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
  Portuguese Water Dog   14
BPIG    Brisa Sun's Bay A Don Aspen   Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's All The Rage   Samoyed   0
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brisa Sun's Bay A Don Aspen



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BarentsNight Bella Donna



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sioul's Black Caviar



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sinedie Dionisio



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Summerford's What Ever



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Diomedes Vom Mullins Haus



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cabaka's Perfect For Me



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling







Group 4 - Carlos Capone Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn
  Cairn Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Crownpark Tuxntails Dreamweaver
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   10
Group 4th   Ch Foxrun Harvest Gold   Border Terrier   6
BPIG   
Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Foxrun Arctic Sunrise   Border Terrier   0
Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Samabel Lady Northover



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxrun Harvest Gold



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Daisy Rose Of Bully Lake



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Crownpark Tuxntails Dreamweaver



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bushwell Beau Monde



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dunkellers Fire N Ice Kasamar







Group 5 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   9
Group 2nd   
Rhamah Rythm's Stargazer
  Italian Greyhound   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Crestyle A Dog Name Sue HL
  Chinese Crested   7
Group 4th   
GCh Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh
  Havanese   4
BPIG   
Weylinmarsh Linda G's Kookidoe
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ladyday Artpop Of Windwater   Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Miletree Carnival



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crestyle A Dog Name Sue HL



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cinnamonhill Got It Goin On



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rhamah Rythm's Stargazer



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Weepawz Mighty Mouse







Group 6 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   26
Group 2nd    Tiffany's Coal Miner's Daughter   Dalmatian   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Carmichael's Cruisin On Home
  Chinese Shar-Pei   23
Group 4th    Celamour Disney's Magic   Shih Tzu   22
BPIG    Celamour Disney's Magic   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bulldacious Rascals Brixalot Iznt She Hello   Bulldog   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bulldacious Izn't She Foxy



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carmichael's Cruisin On Home



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tiffany's Coal Miner's Daughter



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Jayron's Just Sayin



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Sincerely JP Moonlight Milla



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Crystalton Eye Of The Tiger



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kortars Akashi Shiganosuke



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Celamour Disney's Magic



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa





Group 7 - Carlos Capone Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Laureate Invincible
  Shetland Sheepdog   19
Group 2nd    Tasiahills Celtic Ways   Old English Sheepdog   15
Group 3rd   Ch Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone   Briard   14
Group 4th   
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate
  Border Collie   13
BPIG   
Ch Laureate Who Knew
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Charjan's Little Red Rooster



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Braeton Ennismoor Soul Of A Sailor



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Carena Vom Burgimwald



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tasiahills Celtic Ways



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Laureate Invincible



Judge: Carlos Capone

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By