Societe Canine Beauceronne
Saturday, August 9, 2014 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, August 09 (Show # 1)
Saturday, August 09 (Show # 2)
Sunday, August 10 (Show # 3)
Sunday, August 10 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
"Bogie"
Armata's Wllsland Patriot Missile V Hoffman
Owners: Joe Panaro, Linda Thompson, Laura Wells, Renice Zimmerman
Breeders: Phil Hoffman, Laura Wells, Renice Zimmerman

Best In Show
Judge: Jack Ireland
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Suspence
Points: 159 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Jack Ireland
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  
Ch Miletree Northern Star
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jack Ireland
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   Coventry Someone To Watch Over Me
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Jack Ireland
Whippet   MLB Tailwind's Addicted To You








Group 1 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Malysse Bubble Blitz   Spaniel (English Cocker)   38
Group 2nd   
GCh De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   35
Group 3rd   
GCh Akar Viktor's Sweet Dreams
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   34
Group 4th    Clussexx Premiere Dame de Corteo   Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   27
BPIG    Akar Special GI Joe   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Malysse Bleu Azure   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Barbochos Boris



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
BourgRoyal's FS Satine



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fieldday Tao Ren



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh De La Framboisiere Lucky



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Boreal Oh My God Excel



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Littleriver's Douance Zumba



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch De l'Amadis Robin des Bois



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch IvyLeeLoo's Little Prince Akim



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Malysse Bubble Blitz



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gitane des Marais du Nord



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Clussexx Premiere Dame de Corteo



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Akar Viktor's Sweet Dreams







Group 2 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   17
Group 3rd   Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Be Cool   Norwegian Elkhound   16
Group 4th   
Ch Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   12
BPIG   
Daggarwoods Bjorn 2B A Star
  Norwegian Elkhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    MLB Tailwind's Addicted To You   Whippet   0
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Meisterhaus Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
MPW Mval & Ki-Ma's Signed Sealed & Delivered



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dufailloux Lord Magistral SS



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hamburg Vom Ringshof



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Be Cool



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Black Majesty Give Me A Kiss At Riobel



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Akiliridge Jamal Serrano



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Fabert Shine Brite Lika Diamond   Doberman Pinscher   21
Group 2nd   
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best
  Great Dane   17
Group 3rd   
Beralleo's Mr Boris
  Leonberger   16
Group 4th   
Armata's Wllsland Patriot Missile V Hoffman
  Rottweiler   14
BPIG   
Armata's Wllsland Patriot Missile V Hoffman
  Rottweiler   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Belnois On Top Of The World
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Silverdream's This Is It



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Devael Will Smith



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Beowulf Running For Glory



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Fabert Shine Brite Lika Diamond



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beralleo's Mr Boris



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Deep Love Houria



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Armata's Wllsland Patriot Missile V Hoffman



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pebbles'Run Smirnoff De Nikita







Group 4 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   5
Group 2nd    Deloka Douce Esmeralda   Schnauzer (Miniature)   4
Group 3rd    Burr Robin Orr T Crombie   Cairn Terrier   2
Group 4th    Terriland Call Me Maybe   Border Terrier   0
BPIG    Burr Robin Orr T Crombie   Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Terriland Call Me Maybe



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Burr Robin Orr T Crombie



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Deloka Douce Esmeralda



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kishniga's HMS Maximus







Group 5 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Miletree Northern Star
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Coodeefoo Northern Star
  Pekingese   27
Group 3rd   Ch Yorkhaven Technical Knockout   Yorkshire Terrier   26
Group 4th   
Ch Aupoildange Alice de Rosy
  Maltese   23
BPIG    FleurDeLys Dippity Do Da Day   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
LF N DW Midnight Heat
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Miletree Northern Star



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
BCBG Hold Your Fire



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Montreal's Heart And Soul



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tokelry EZ Going HL



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Domlina's Miro



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dereve Pecorina



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aupoildange Alice de Rosy



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cheristar's It's In His Kiss



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coodeefoo Northern Star



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Delightful's A Homerun for LilAngelz



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lordemar Dare And Go At White Magic



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pekeapug's Wise Guy



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Yorkhaven Technical Knockout







Group 6 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way
  Shih Tzu   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Karendon's Irresistabull
  French Bulldog   9
Group 4th   
Ch Troika N Element Agent Provocateur
  Dalmatian   6
BPIG   
Doreval Junior Angus
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Doreval Junior Angus



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Troika N Element Agent Provocateur



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Karendon's Irresistabull



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Y-Not Just The Way U R At Opus



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way





Group 7 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour
  Briard   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion
  Shetland Sheepdog   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Instinct's Will U Remembr Tierza
  Border Collie   20
Group 4th    Coventry Someone To Watch Over Me   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   15
BPIG    Coventry Someone To Watch Over Me   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Magikdream Voice Of Wisdom   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Oxalis Mathayus



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aspehn de Lescaut



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fancy Free Phoebe Noble Picard



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Instinct's Will U Remembr Tierza



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Isabella vom Team Endrefalva



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Iago De Kaillhanes



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coventry Someone To Watch Over Me



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By