Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour
Briard
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Gem - (Female)
Owner: Carol Gaudette, Michele DeTour & Mary McEneany
Breeder: Carol Gaudette, Michele DeTour & Meg W. Weitz
Handler: Michele DeTour
Website: http://www.nuviewbriards.org/
http://www.wonderfulworldofbriards.com


dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 7 7 6 6 5
All Breed Ranking: 54 52 48 42 39

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 5 22 13 7 6   0 0 0 0 0   1427
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 6
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 25
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 03 to October 05, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 13
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1
Friday Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 15
  Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 13
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 1
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedy September 19 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jan de Gids 3
Saturday Group 4th   Ron Mahon 66
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 3
Friday Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 46
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 09 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 30
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 26
  Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 25

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 01 to August 03, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ann Hennigan 16
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 31
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
Friday Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 17
  Group 2nd   Ray Smith 13
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 19 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 8
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 12
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Saturday Best In Show   Avery Gaudin 113
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 1st   Mike Macbeth 11
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 11

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne July 12 to July 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 20
  Group 1st   Martin Doherty 22
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Group 1st   Tony Vandendool 24
  Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 22

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 19
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Saturday Group 3rd   David Eadie 18
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
Friday Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 12
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 12
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 47
Friday Best In Show   Rick Fehler 149
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 12
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 30

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 12 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Group 4th   Sandra Lex 13
Saturday Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 20
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Friday Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 10
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 15
  Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 8
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Club Loisirs Canins June 07 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 25
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 27
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best In Show   Joe Lobb 165
  Group 2nd   Rita Walker 26
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 28
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 24 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Kim Leblanc 25
  Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 27
  Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Saturday Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 27
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 27
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 36
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
  Group 2nd   Joan Beech 24
  Group 2nd   Susan Badick 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 27
  Group 1st   Alan Bennett 37
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Group 3rd   Thomas Touzel 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 15

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 3 3
Group Ranking: 108 106 102 190 175
All Breed Ranking: 743 728 701 1260 1137

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   111
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 11
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Oscar Echandi 1
  Group 2nd   Oscar Echandi 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Norma Fonseca 1
  Group 1st   Norma Fonseca 18

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda More 0
  Group 4th   Linda More 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Group 2nd   Paula Hartinger 30

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 128 127 132 121 108
All Breed Ranking: 814 804 906 847 783

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   106
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 18

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Wendy Paquette 15
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara du Pree 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 18
  Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 14

Show Date
Club Loisirs Canins June 02 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 22
  Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 19
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By