Nipissing Kennel Club
Sunday, October 13, 2013 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, October 12 (Show # 1)
Saturday, October 12 (Show # 2)
Sunday, October 13 (Show # 3)
Sunday, October 13 (Show # 4)
Monday, October 14 (Show # 5)
Monday, October 14 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz & Tessa Vildaer --
Am GCh/ Can GCh Ex Reidwood Just in Time CGN
Owner: Noreen Lorenz & Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Breeder: Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz
Best In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
Points: 163 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Pekingese  
Romiche Roxanne's Sweet Dream
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Bonaventure
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Ramblinbrook's Wishin And Hopin








Group 1 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   42
Group 2nd   Ch Huntersglen Cheerleader At Samphire   Setter (Irish)   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Editions Manhattan Project
  Setter (English)   40
Group 4th   
Pawmarc's Springing Across The Border
  Spaniel (English Springer)   39
BPIG    Truly Yours A Moment Like This   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Goodasgold Dream Sequence   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Goodasgold In Wonder Mode   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Yakityak's Reindeer Games



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Gotta Be Fly'N By Seat Of Yer Pants



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Casbar's A Hart Act To Follow



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Huntersglen Cheerleader At Samphire



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Nonnies How Sweet It Is



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Carrollton's Count Lancelot



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cockerlea's Just Priceless



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pawmarc's Springing Across The Border



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Instar Too Busy Being Fabulous







Group 2 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination
  Whippet   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose
  Basset Hound   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Nepachee's Copper Kettle
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   15
Group 4th   
Ch Xenos Condren
  Afghan Hound   13
BPIG   
Nepachee's The Dance
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Quiquen Snaira   Norwegian Elkhound   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch El Saqr Omar Sharif Tal Al Arz
  Saluki   0
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xenos Condren



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Africanadian Evita Of Kongo



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Longscent Legend's Labyrinth At Boru



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nepachee's The Dance



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nepachee's Copper Kettle



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Neuenrade's Down To The Wire



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hamburg Vom Ringshof



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quiquen Prairie Chivaree







Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination







Group 3 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher   20
Group 2nd   
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane   16
Group 3rd   
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   14
Group 4th   
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone
  Great Pyrenees   12
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Black Magic   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Bonaventure   Samoyed   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Sibertrott's Blazing Beauty   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wagenblast Lares V Gelbachler



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Denshaws Illumination



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rednorth's Ain't No Angel



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Vanderbilt's Black Magic



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Highlander's Rumour Has It







Group 4 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It
  Lakeland Terrier   2
Group 2nd    Abitofbull Samson At Your Service   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   1
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It
  Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Abitofbull Samson At Your Service



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It







Group 5 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Meadwood Charlie Ruckus
  Pug   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart
  Havanese   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   13
Group 4th   Ch Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby   Toy Manchester Terrier   9
BPIG   
Romiche Roxanne's Sweet Dream
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Puffin Man Of Steel
  Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SassyTails Forever Faithful



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tickitbou's Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Oscars Lucille Ball



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jordannas Irish Cream Playboy



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pomroth Holly Go Lightly



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Meadwood Charlie Ruckus



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx AgMCHS Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby







Group 6 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Echojack's John Henry
  Bulldog   16
Group 2nd    Bellefleet's Special Change   Poodle (Miniature)   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   11
Group 4th   
Ch San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   10
BPIG    Bellefleet's Special Change   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bulldacious Oh Em Gee
  Bulldog   0
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sassy's Black Ice



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Echojack's John Henry



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bellefleet's Special Change



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pftag's Ready Start Go Blake





Group 7 - Fred Gordon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   38
Group 2nd   
Ch BaileySong He's The One
  Bearded Collie   35
Group 3rd   Ch Redpine's One For The Books   Shetland Sheepdog   33
Group 4th   
Ch Omega's Imagination
  Collie (Rough)   21
BPIG   
Ch Becen's Firefox
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Regaloake's Bling It On   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Ramblinbrook's Wishin And Hopin
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch ThundeRun Rock On



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Omega's Imagination



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glasgowhill's Good To Go



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Verena von der Eschelbronner Schlosswiese



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bonny Blue Rollingview Waited Fur Ewe



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh MOTCh TCh Redpine's One For The Books



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By