Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club
Saturday, February 14, 2015 - Show # 1



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, February 14 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, February 15 (Obedience Trial 2)
Monday, February 16 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, February 14 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, February 15 (Rally Trial 2)
Monday, February 16 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- C & D Show Services --


Best In Show
Judge: Sandy Alexander
Retriever (Golden)   Castlerock Say You Will
Points: 168 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sandy Alexander
Beagle  
Ch Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandy Alexander
German Shepherd Dog  Ch Bonjen's Ailidh V Mystksand








Group 1 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Castlerock Say You Will   Retriever (Golden)   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Malhaven Song And Dance Man
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   16
Group 3rd    Lydgate N' Nickleby High Speed Chase   Spaniel (American Cocker)   15
Group 4th   
Nite Winds Dancing On Ice
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   13
BPIG    Lydgate N' Nickleby High Speed Chase   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Malhaven Song And Dance Man



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Castlerock Say You Will



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Rickways Eye O'The Storm



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lydgate N' Nickleby High Speed Chase



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nite Winds Dancing On Ice



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Minalt's PM Lazy Heart's Bosch







Group 2 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
  Beagle   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Amahte's Blades Of Glory
  Ibizan Hound   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
  Whippet   19
Group 4th   
Ch First Class Tequila Sunrise
  Basset Hound   15
BPIG   
Polo's Chillin Like A Villain
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polo's Chillin Like A Villain



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh First Class Tequila Sunrise



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Scythian's Man Of The Deep



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Klein Hunde's WOW Factor MLD



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Blades Of Glory



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ballymacmoy Nainsi



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Manjusha's Yrkki



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Olabakken's Senta



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Four Pillars' Succession



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel







Group 3 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Davik's Just Do It
  Siberian Husky   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare
  Boxer   28
Group 4th   
GCh Nustar's Opening Act
  Newfoundland   24
BPIG   
Rivercove's Heartthrob
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Greywolfs Talya of Gold Streak



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch AfterBerner Burnin Dwn Th Haus



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Newalba's Supercharged



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Sunburg's Sweet Emotion



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cilka's Wings Of Victory Kidd



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nustar's Opening Act



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh PrairieSky's Xtraordinary Gent



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Winterpeg's Razyana



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Innovations Oh So Charming



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Davik's Just Do It







Group 4 - James Ham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   9
Group 2nd   
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road
  Cairn Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Conundrum Enchanted Boldwind
  Border Terrier   7
Group 4th   
InStyle's Walk This Way
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   6
BPIG   
Conundrum Enchanted Boldwind
  Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: James Ham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Conundrum Enchanted Boldwind



Judge: James Ham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Axelbelle Jake From 3 Amigos



Judge: James Ham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: James Ham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
InStyle's Walk This Way



Judge: James Ham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: James Ham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney



Judge: James Ham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Law N Order



Judge: James Ham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cerridwen Siana Of Rhowyn



Judge: James Ham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitebriar Jingle Pot







Group 5 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skywalker Final Lap In Luxury
  Italian Greyhound   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   11
Group 3rd   
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n
  Havanese   8
Group 4th   
Wind She Dances In The Dark
  Chinese Crested   7
BPIG   
Wind She Dances In The Dark
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cragland's First Love



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Heaven's Busy Bee



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wind She Dances In The Dark



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skywalker Final Lap In Luxury



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - James Ham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Seransil Skyewell Roc'On Royal
  Poodle (Standard)   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo
  Bichon Frise   17
Group 3rd    Belcourt Stack The Deck   Poodle (Miniature)   11
Group 4th   
Rickways Louis Vitton
  French Bulldog   7
BPIG   
Rickways Louis Vitton
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: James Ham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: James Ham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fergy's Reggie Takes First



Judge: James Ham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: James Ham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rickways Louis Vitton



Judge: James Ham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Proud Jewel Jarhead



Judge: James Ham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Belcourt Stack The Deck



Judge: James Ham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Seransil Skyewell Roc'On Royal



Judge: James Ham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Khaleesi The Thunder Rolls   Australian Shepherd   45
Group 2nd   
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   38
Group 3rd   Ch Bonjen's Ailidh V Mystksand   German Shepherd Dog   18
Group 4th   
Sporting Field's Dancing In The Moonlight
  Border Collie   10
BPIG   Ch Bonjen's Ailidh V Mystksand   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Khaleesi The Thunder Rolls



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Asynior's Antares Alpha Scorpii



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sporting Field's Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mysidekick's Matti



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Bonjen's Ailidh V Mystksand



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By