Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club
Saturday, July 6, 2019



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Multi BIS / MRBIS / RCC BISS National Am. GCHB Can GCH Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty RN CA CGC
Owners: Karen Bang & JK Foster-Hess
Handler: Linda Thompson, CPHA



-- Lyzane Hamel --
AM GChBr/Can GCh MBISS, MBIS, MRBIS Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
Owners: Lyzane Hamel & Rosemary Sutton
Handler: Lyzane Hamel


Best In Show
Judge: Sandra Lex
Siberian Husky  
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
Points: 204 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sandra Lex
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
GCh Mar-K's Sparks R Going To Fly
Points: 156
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandra Lex
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandra Lex
Spaniel (Clumber)  
Newday First Edition








Group 1 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mar-K's Sparks R Going To Fly
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   37
Group 2nd   Ch Juniper's Southern Memorie Kallee   Retriever (Labrador)   31
Group 3rd    Sarga's Aksel Von Strauss   Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   26
Group 4th    Flatcove Uk Blackgem Hematite   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   25
BPIG    Telltale The Show Must Go On   Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Newday First Edition
  Spaniel (Clumber)   0
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Barbochos Jazz

Select Bitch
Ch Barbochos Iris



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx DuValin Cayenne



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
De Lombardie J Sun Farms Bolo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brisko De Octalex

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
De Lombardie J Sun Farms Bolo

Best Puppy In Breed
Ella de Octalex


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Brisko De Octalex


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
De Lombardie J Sun Farms Bolo

Reserve Winners Bitch
De Lombardie Back Toth Future

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Flatcove Uk Blackgem Hematite



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Flatcove Uk Blackgem Hematite

Reserve Winners Bitch
Knightcastle Honora Prevost

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
Amidor Pearl Is Goldriver Sora

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mardovar's Bugatti For Sunkozi

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Amidor Pearl Is Goldriver Sora

Select Dog
Ch Majesty's Good Will Hunting


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Albanor In Spirit Of Tha Dream

Reserve Winners Dog
Majesty Try Not To Stare


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Amidor Pearl Is Goldriver Sora

Reserve Winners Bitch
Albanor's Dare To Dream

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Ch Juniper's Southern Memorie Kallee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Samadam's Devil In Disguise

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Boreal Kendall Celesta


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Samadam's Devil In Disguise


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Boreal Kendall Celesta

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rickways Quantum Leap

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Tuffntendr Hotel Room Sassy



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Artizoe Keeley's Fate Of The Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Artizoe Keeley's Fate Of The Stars



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Artizoe Keeley's Fate Of The Stars

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lucksheray Metelitsa

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
GCh Mar-K's Sparks R Going To Fly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Volzhskaya Victoria Night Of Love

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Mar-K's Breaking Out

Best Puppy In Breed
Mar-K's Breaking Out

Select Bitch
Ch Bogestvennaya Skazka Enigma


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Mar-K's Breaking Out


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Volzhskaya Victoria Night Of Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Truly Yours Easy To Remember





Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Telltale The Show Must Go On

Best Of Opposite Sex
Society's I Am Spectre

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Telltale The Show Must Go On

Best Puppy In Breed
Telltale The Show Must Go On


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Society's I Am Spectre


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Telltale The Show Must Go On

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Chakra's Ahead By A Century

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bajolo Sweet Melody

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Chakra's Ahead By A Century


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Chakra's Ahead By A Century

Reserve Winners Dog
Lekka Olivier's Epic Odyssey


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Bajolo Sweet Melody

Reserve Winners Bitch
Akar Sweet Sivam

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sarga's Aksel Von Strauss


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sarga's Aksel Von Strauss






Group 2 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Deiconsorti Baghdad Acclaimed
  Saluki   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Granvalero's Moonbeam Special SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   24
Group 4th   
Ch Jantar Whisper In The Myst
  Borzoi   20
BPIG   
Foxwit's Mic Drop
  Basenji   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Baileysong Chase N The Dream   Irish Wolfhound   0
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Deloubelle d'Amour Ou d'Amitie

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Deloubelle Spirit In The Sky

Select Dog
Ch Marquis Cronos Le Chef

Select Bitch
GCh Marquis Muse Eurybie Of Simoon


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Deloubelle Spirit In The Sky


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Deloubelle d'Amour Ou d'Amitie

Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Kafrika Blanco

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kafrika Zaz

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Kafrika Zaz

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxwit's Mic Drop


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Foxwit's Mic Drop


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Kafrika Zaz

Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rapscallion's Riding The Storm Out


Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Jantar Whisper In The Myst



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
Ch Halfahund's Had Me At Hello

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Halfahund's Smoke Screen MLD

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Palakore's Danubleu Mochaccino

Select Bitch
GCh Palakore's Paperback Writer


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Palakore's Danubleu Mochaccino


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Halfahund's Red River Val-E ML

Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bluebear Delajoie's Island Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bluebear Delajoie's Island Girl

Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-3-1)
GCh Granvalero's Moonbeam Special SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Granvalero Moonlight Beauty SL

Select Dog
Ch Lucky Penny's Justice Is Served By Telkel SL



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Aviance's Diamant SS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dufailloux Turns Your Life SS

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Aviance's Diamant SS

Best Puppy In Breed
Dufailloux Turns Your Life SS


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Aviance's Diamant SS

Reserve Winners Dog
Kochana's One Man Band SS

Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Vom Pirschmann Marcus



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Kaldaun's Aengus Na Tirnanog

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Baileysong Cocoa Liquor

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Sassway Some Like It Hot

Best Puppy In Breed
O'Lugh Oslo Au Gallop

Select Dog
Ch Tirnanog Here Comes The Judge


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
O'Lugh Oslo Au Gallop


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Sassway Some Like It Hot

Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deiconsorti Baghdad Acclaimed







Group 3 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   47
Group 2nd   
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate
  Doberman Pinscher   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
  Rottweiler   22
Group 4th   
Ch Nikita's Snowpride Ehlla
  Samoyed   20
BPIG   
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Trinacria's Maid Of Honor   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-0-1)
Soul Of Angels Blessed Bear

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tonomi's Dancing Queen

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-1)
Soul Of Angels Blessed Bear

Best Puppy In Breed
Tonomi's I'm A Band Leader


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-1)
Soul Of Angels Blessed Bear

Reserve Winners Dog
Tonomi's I'm A Band Leader


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-1)
Tonomi's Wild Is The Wind

Reserve Winners Bitch
Soul Of Angels Born On Sky

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Oleka's Super Star Ursa Major



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Demetra Dali Land

Best Puppy In Breed
Majestic The Legend Continues



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Klarisa Dali Land

Reserve Winners Bitch
Majestic The Legend Continues

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Alora Special Edition de Baviere

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate

Select Dog
GCh Melrae's Motive Player


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Fabert's You N Me Blackstar


Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-0-2)
GCh Danaro My Carnaval Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cupar's WW Wyatt At Safrandane

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-2)
Safrandane The Thunder Rolls

Best Puppy In Breed
Cupar's WW Wyatt At Safrandane

Select Bitch
Ch Saul Mohican's Fiery Gem


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-2)
Cupar's WW Wyatt At Safrandane


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-2)
Safrandane The Thunder Rolls

Reserve Winners Bitch
Safran Redstroke Rieslin Sybil

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Claircreek Take It To The Max

Best Of Opposite Sex
Macduff's Mara

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Claircreek Take It To The Max

Best Puppy In Breed
Claircreek Take It To The Max


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Claircreek Take It To The Max

Reserve Winners Dog
Cutwater Where The Wind Takes Me


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Macduff's Mara

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vonwadge's Just Do It

Best Puppy In Breed
Vonwadge's Just Do It



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Vonwadge's Just Do It

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Nikita's Snowpride Ehlla

Best Of Opposite Sex
Le Tao Tao PF Hades

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Nikita's Snowpride Ehlla

Best Puppy In Breed
Nikita's Snowpride Ehlla


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Le Tao Tao PF Hades


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Nikita's Snowpride Ehlla

Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 20 pts (8-7-2-4)
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sophie's Pearl Dream On Tyler At Belukha

Best Of Winners: (8-7-2-4)
Cedarwoods Southern Belle

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Trinacria's Cherry Muffin

Select Dog
Ch Innisfree Prince Charming

Select Bitch
Ch Snowfire's Hang On To Your Hat


Winners Dog: (8-7-2-4)
Innisfree Double Deuce

Reserve Winners Dog
Stoli's Behind The Scenes!!!


Winners Bitch: (8-7-2-4)
Cedarwoods Southern Belle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Snowfire's Without Further Ado





Group 4 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symphonie's Devil Wears Prada
  Kerry Blue Terrier   5
Group 2nd   
GCh Kana Haus Wayne It's Our Game
  Airedale Terrier   4
Group 3rd   
Ch Szulik's Mister Olaf
  Manchester Terrier   3
Group 4th    Tebralmist Granted Easter Wish   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   2
BPIG   
Ch Boreal Brewed With Love
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kana Haus Rocket Man   Airedale Terrier   0
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kana Haus Wayne It's Our Game



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Windyfields Levi

Best Puppy In Breed
Windyfields Levi


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Windyfields Levi


Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Symphonie's Devil Wears Prada



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Szulik's Mister Olaf



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Boreal Brewed With Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Boreal Brewed With Love



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Boreal Brewed With Love

Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tebralmist Granted Easter Wish



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tebralmist Granted Easter Wish





Group 5 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Nu Poil's Expectable Bali
  Chinese Crested   26
Group 2nd   
Cogie's Je Suis Rudy
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Diventy's Fast And Furious
  Toy Manchester Terrier   20
Group 4th   
Ch Lordsett Banana Foster
  Pug   18
BPIG   
Ch Lordsett Banana Foster
  Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dulce's Rise Of The Phoenix   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Rivermead Real King Das

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch De Mabini Douce Anemone Uniq

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Need Love des Precieuse Pierres

Best Puppy In Breed
Sigma Chi's Rememberance Day


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Need Love des Precieuse Pierres


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Sigma Chi's Rememberance Day

Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cogie's Je Suis Rudy

Best Of Opposite Sex
BCBG Cotton Candy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cogie's Je Suis Rudy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cogie's Je Suis Rudy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
BCBG Cotton Candy

Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-2-0)
GCh Mini's Cooper Edge Of Glory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cogie's N DRRH Je Suis Adele

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-0)
Little Superstars Shut Up And Dance

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Dazzles Keena Is Full Of Sin

Select Dog
GCh Neverland's Skylar Dynamite


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-0)
Cogie's N DRRH Je Suis Adele

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maheekens Skye's The Limit

Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GCh Nu Poil's Expectable Bali

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nu Poil's Irresistible Nikita

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Nu Poil's Weeping Willow

Select Bitch
Ch Nu Poil's Weeping Willow



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Snoaire's Ain't She Sweet

Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Onyx The Sweetest Coton



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Nokia Du Domaine De Polana

Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Marchwind Riverport's Testarossa



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Taeplace Chaussettes

Best Puppy In Breed
Taeplace Chaussettes



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Taeplace Chaussettes

Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lordsett Banana Foster

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lordsett Banana Foster



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Diventy's Fast And Furious



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Szulik's Lovely Pasha Britany

Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Depasquiet Sweet Kiss

Best Of Opposite Sex
Depasquiet Bella Lucky Star

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Depasquiet Sweet Kiss


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Depasquiet Sweet Kiss


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Depasquiet Bella Lucky Star





Group 6 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch DiOro Fabelhaft Petit Tresor
  French Bulldog   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo
  Chinese Shar-Pei   19
Group 3rd    Shuvaloff Flaminco   Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 4th   
Ch Jennifer Black-Treasure Dogs
  Bulldog   13
BPIG   
Ch DiOro Fabelhaft Petit Tresor
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    DiOro Fabelhaft Debussy   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
Ch Jennifer Black-Treasure Dogs

Best Of Opposite Sex
Valiant Primo Phantom Of The Opera

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Valiant Primo Phantom Of The Opera

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Jennifer Black-Treasure Dogs

Select Dog
GCh Will Knock You Down Pasha Bambam

Select Bitch
Ch Lauko Bulls Bijou


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Bel Et Rebel Primo Mathilda

Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
GCh Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Margem's The Angel Gabriel

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Esmeralda Sleepland

Best Puppy In Breed
One Trip To Alaska du Bouquet d'Epices


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Margem's The Angel Gabriel


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Esmeralda Sleepland

Reserve Winners Bitch
One Trip To Alaska du Bouquet d'Epices

Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-0-1)
Ch DiOro Fabelhaft Petit Tresor

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch DiOro Fabelhaft Petit Tresor



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-1)
Nina V.D. Mestreechteneerkes

Reserve Winners Bitch
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Soleil

Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Marymay Bruno

Best Puppy In Breed
Marymay Bruno


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Marymay Bruno


Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-0-1)
Ch Moka Martineau Eureka

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rosemel's San Francisco Way At Attitude

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-1)
Rosemel's San Francisco Way At Attitude

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Moka Martineau Eureka


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-1)
Torphan's Valley One Moment-In-Time

Reserve Winners Bitch
Opus' Special Order

Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shuvaloff Flaminco

Best Puppy In Breed
Shuvaloff Flaminco



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shuvaloff Flaminco

Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Shou No Mogateru Go Sapport Kagasou

Best Puppy In Breed
Shou No Mogateru Go Sapport Kagasou




Group 7 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini
  Old English Sheepdog   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Boyero Once Upon A Time
  Bouvier des Flandres   28
Group 3rd    Let Them Talk du Chemin des Korrigans   Australian Shepherd   27
Group 4th   Ch De La Pagaille Honey Pie   Belgian Shepherd Dog   24
BPIG   
Noble Knight Faier Stalker
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Flip To Kali Du Truffe Noire
  Bouvier des Flandres   0
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Alura's Pure Of Heart



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Alura's Pure Of Heart

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Let Them Talk du Chemin des Korrigans

Best Of Opposite Sex
Espana de la Noval

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Let Them Talk du Chemin des Korrigans

Select Dog
GCh Relic's The Empire Strikes Back


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Espana de la Noval

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-5-1-2)
Ch De La Pagaille Honey Pie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chevalric's Famous Fabian

Select Bitch
Ch Electra Astra Meum



Winners Bitch: (0-5-1-2)
Galaxy Astra Meum

Reserve Winners Bitch
Delapagaille Eleanor Rigby

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Boyero Once Upon A Time



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Castle's Helza Poppin'



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Castle's Helza Poppin'

Reserve Winners Bitch
Castle's Night Lights

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Breakaway's No Looking Back Now



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-5-0-1)
Ch Divine's Ice Crystal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Melodaly Jazzman In Black

Best Of Winners: (3-5-0-1)
Melodaly Shegan Ruby

Best Puppy In Breed
Melodaly Shegan Ruby


Winners Dog: (3-5-0-1)
Melodaly Jazzman In Black

Reserve Winners Dog
Eldee Fire Away At Kendale


Winners Bitch: (3-5-0-1)
Melodaly Shegan Ruby

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shalligy's Princess Moana

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Cymry Winter Moonlight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mezzoo True Love Forever

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Mezzoo True Love Forever

Best Puppy In Breed
Noble Knight Faier Stalker


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Noble Knight Faier Stalker


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Mezzoo True Love Forever

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mezzoo Secret Superstar

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By