Evangeline Kennel Club
Sunday, June 30, 2013 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 29 (Show # 1)
Saturday, June 29 (Show # 2)
Sunday, June 30 (Show # 3)
Sunday, June 30 (Show # 4)



Best In Show
Judge: Judith Shurb
Affenpinscher  
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
Points: 133 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Judith Shurb
Setter (English)  
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Shurb
Boxer   Elharlen's Elite
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Shurb
Dalmatian  
Cocoabeach's Rorschach Justice
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Judith Shurb
Dalmatian  
Ch Cetina Resurgence Say Cyrka








Group 1 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull
  Setter (English)   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Windy Hill God of Fire
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   26
Group 3rd   
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   24
Group 4th   
Ch Marigold Coming Home
  Retriever (Golden)   23
BPIG   
Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   N/A
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Maries Viva Los Vegas



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Marigold Coming Home



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shoreline Lobuff Steel Magnolia



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch NevaehLea's In The Beginning



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Btrue's Dot Doc Watson



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Wildomar's Kick You To The Moon







Group 2 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   14
Group 2nd   
TG An Audience of One
  Beagle   13
Group 3rd   
Sonbar's Worth Watching At Miloki
  Basenji   11
Group 4th   
Ch Windstorm Winsmith Voodoo
  Saluki   10
BPIG   
TG An Audience of One
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Polo's Oolong To Me N MyWay



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sonbar's Worth Watching At Miloki



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TG An Audience of One



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Taugo's Yeva To Windspirit



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wee Wisteria Lane VomWaldhaus



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Trumphill's Ooh La La



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windstorm Winsmith Voodoo







Group 3 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Elharlen's Elite   Boxer   18
Group 2nd   
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories
  Great Dane   15
Group 3rd   
Georges Saint Pierre Des Dunes Des Sages
  Cane Corso   12
Group 4th   
Ch RCA's Metin Of Island Farm
  Anatolian Shepherd Dog   8
BPIG    Elharlen's Elite   Boxer   N/A
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Edgemere's WhereTheWildTing'sR



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RCA's Metin Of Island Farm



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bernova Glenbricken



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Elharlen's Elite



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Beowulf Running For Glory



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Georges Saint Pierre Des Dunes Des Sages



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Veritas Voulez Vous



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonerose Pushing The Limits







Group 4 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Regalridge Long May She Reign   Airedale Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Mersey Rhythm And Blues
  Manchester Terrier   9
Group 3rd    Presbrooke Doctore   Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
Group 4th   
Ch Paisley Jumping Jack Flash
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   6
BPIG    Bernfield's Brightrain Walter   Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Regalridge Long May She Reign



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bernfield's Brightrain Walter



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Twodaughters Bardot At Crombie



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mersey Rhythm And Blues



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Caudlewood Sudeley It's My Time



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Presbrooke Doctore



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Paisley Jumping Jack Flash



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge Forward Look



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whiteheather Crack The Code







Group 5 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Fwaggles She's So Fine
  Toy Manchester Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
Ch PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   18
Group 4th    Chriscendo Catch My Breath   Pomeranian   15
BPIG    Chriscendo Catch My Breath   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cuordha's Only The Lonely



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rockhurst Rock On



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Folklore Pineridge Pot Of Gold



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ocean On Fire Z Canczech



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ruffcut's Fallin Fur You



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chriscendo Catch My Breath



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spicerack's Hot Chilli Pepper



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles She's So Fine



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oz's ShowGirl







Group 6 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 2nd   Ch Bramley's Got The Last Word   Boston Terrier   14
Group 3rd    Patchmt & Blackthorn's Atlantic Time   Dalmatian   12
Group 4th   
Ch Halo's Dancing With The Stars
  Shih Tzu   11
BPIG   
Ch Halo's Dancing With The Stars
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bramley's Got The Last Word



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Siosalach Oh Joy Once Again



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Patchmt & Blackthorn's Atlantic Time



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Mapti's Vinyl Cafe



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxfair Berkshire Of Wessex



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Halo's Dancing With The Stars



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ri Lee's Designer Diamond





Group 7 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Garrison's Black Powder
  Australian Shepherd   19
Group 2nd   Ch Immerzu Ace High   Puli   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Hilland Uneeda Play The Game
  Collie (Smooth)   13
Group 4th    Sunnyseas Poipu   Shetland Sheepdog   10
BPIG    Sunnyseas Poipu   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Garrison's Black Powder



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Magnum



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Thistlebrae Gone With the Wind



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hilland Uneeda Play The Game



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Isabella vom Team Endrefalva



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Masquerade Mimosa



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Immerzu Ace High



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Sunnyseas Poipu



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vastgota Mary Poppins LT



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By