MBIS/BISS GCH/Am.Ch.Whidbey's Charleston Chew
Spaniel (Clumber)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Chewy - (Male)
Owner: Elliott & Erin LeBlanc
Breeder: Holly Lapole & Nancy Guessford
Handler: Erin LeBlanc
Website: http://www.erinleblanc.webs.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
All Breed Ranking: 24 24 24 23 27

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
7 5 44 22 6 3   0 0 0 0 0   2484
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 19 to November 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Letitia Bett 54 *
  Best In Show   Charles Bett 58 *
  Group 1st   Charles Bett 16
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Group 1st   Letitia Bett 15
Saturday Best In Show   Margaret Jones 61 *
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 15
  Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 15
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Joanne Fernall 47
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 0
Saturday Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 49
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 0
  Group 1st   Gordon Hayburn 46

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   William Byrne 21
  Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 18
  Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 22
  Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joanne Matheson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 28

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Group 1st   Doris Willis 60
Saturday Group 2nd   Richard Meen (Dr) 70
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Faulkner 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Wendy Schira 24
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 21
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Saturday Group 1st   Doris Willis 24
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 20
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 40
  Best Of Breed   Frank Kane 1
Saturday Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 52
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 16
  Group 1st   William Gunn 42
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 45
Friday Group 4th   Patricia Cruz 14
  Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 33
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 13 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Carmen Haller N/A
  Reserve Best In Show   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 20
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 16
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Saturday Best In Show   Thora Brown 144
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 18
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 21

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 33
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 0
  Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 38
Friday Group 1st   Alan Bennett 60
  Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0
  Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 0
  Group 1st   Cherie Holmes 60

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 21
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 18
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 24

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Rita Walker 20
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 18
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Friday Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 15
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 4th   Linda St-Hilaire 9
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 17
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Group 2nd   Rita Walker 13
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 16
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Michael Lanctot 104
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 25
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 26
Saturday Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 26
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 24
Friday Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 16
  Group 1st   Alan Bennett 23
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 15
  Group 4th   Olga Gagne 5
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Saturday Best In Show   Doug Gaudin 126 *
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 22
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 22

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 17
  Group 3rd   Donald Emslie 9
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
Saturday Best In Show   Brenton Wright 106 *
  Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 0
  Group 1st   Brenton Wright 16
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Group 1st   Kenneth Chuah 17

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 22
  Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 22
Saturday Group 1st   Ron Mahon 21
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 19
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Michelle Scott N/A
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 35
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 24
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 32
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 33
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 21
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 23
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Group 1st   Ray Smith 35
  Group 1st   Stewart Dankner 37
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Bill Walkey 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 25

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 2nd   John (Fred) Peddie 24
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 31
Friday Group 2nd   Barbara Arndt 23
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 9 9 9 8 11
All Breed Ranking: 48 47 45 43 53

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
5 5 28 11 7 7   0 0 0 0 1   1608
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 36
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Group 2nd   Sandra Anderson 25

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 24 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 0
  Group 4th   Allan Brown 8
  Group 2nd   Cathy Delmar 13
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Group 4th   Patricia Cruz 8
  Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 22

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 10 to October 11, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Goran Bodegard N/A
  Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 26
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Group 1st   Goran Bodegard 33
  Best Of Breed   Goran Bodegard 0

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 26 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 8
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 9
Saturday Best In Show   Alan Ewles 75 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Group 1st   Alan Ewles 9
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 10
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 12 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Charles Trotter 14
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
Clumber Spaniel Club of Canada September 06 to September 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 14

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Doug Windsor 44
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 8 (2-5-2-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 10 (3-5-3-0)
  Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 57
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 8 (3-4-2-0)
  Group 1st   Francois Bernier 53

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec July 31 to August 02, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 0
  Group 2nd   Carl Liepmann 70
Friday Best In Show   Brian Taylor 190
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Group 1st   Brian Taylor 52
  Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 29

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Best In Show   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   Richard Meen (Dr) 18
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 18
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 8
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 4th   You Chang Su 2
  Best Of Breed   You Chang Su 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 27 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Brian Taylor 108 *
  Group 1st   Brian Taylor 22
  Group 2nd   William Gunn 18
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 19

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 20 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Honey Glendinning 86
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 20
  Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 24
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 23
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 22
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 13 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 12
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 15
Saturday Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 10
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 06 to June 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Group 2nd   Charles Bett 19
Saturday Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 9
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Group 3rd   Paul Odenkirchen 15

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 16 to May 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 12
  Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 13
Saturday Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 6
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Group 3rd   Ray Smith 5

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 09 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Paula Hartinger 24
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
Saturday Best In Show   Christopher Neilson 134 *
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 20
  Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 26
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Judith Taylor 30
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 30
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Saturday Group 4th   Wendy Schira 9
  Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 22
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 11 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Richard McCoy 18
  Best Of Breed   Richard McCoy 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dwain McLean 0
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 21
  Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 18

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 28 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 21
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1
Saturday Group 3rd   James Noe 22
  Best Of Breed   James Noe 1

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 40 40 36 43 71
All Breed Ranking: 178 174 159 190 290

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 8 6 4 1   0 0 0 0 0   539
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 25 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Group 2nd   David Swartwood 16
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 18
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 26

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 12, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Liliane de Ridder-Onghena 0
  Group 2nd   Liliane de Ridder-Onghena 25

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 06 to September 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Honey Glendinning 125
  Reserve Best In Show   Alan Bennett N/A
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 22
  Group 1st   Charles Cyopik 23
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
Saturday Group 1st   Alan Bennett 18
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avi Marshak 0
  Group 1st   Avi Marshak 41

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 28 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1
  Group 2nd   Stephen Hubbell 16
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 13
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 1
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1
  Group 1st   Allan Pepper 18
  Group 3rd   Carol Graham 15

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 10 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 4th   Mary White 20
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 27
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 27

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 22 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mario Duarte 1

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 07 to February 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Natalja Skalin 30
  Best Of Breed   Natalja Skalin 0
Friday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  Group 2nd   David Kelland 26

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 5 4
Group Ranking: 444 436 435 616 717
All Breed Ranking: 2078 2030 2041 3136 3680

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 5   0 0 0 0 0   29
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 16 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Richard Meen (Dr) 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 09 to November 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  BPIG   Allan Brown N/A
  Group 4th   Allan Brown 16
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 12 to October 13, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dwain McLean 1

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 31 to September 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 2
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 3
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  BPIG   Linda Millman N/A
  Group 4th   Linda Millman 2
  BPIG   Martin Doherty N/A
  Group 4th   Martin Doherty 2

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Doug Gaudin N/A
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
Saturday BPIG   Donald Wallace N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 0
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 02 to August 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  BPIG   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Darle Heck N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By