West Kootenay Kennel Club
Friday, August 16, 2013 - Show # 1



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, August 17 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 17 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 18 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 18 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, August 17 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, August 17 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 18 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 18 (Rally Trial 4)

Other Results

August 16, 1974 - Kootenay Class Results-Fri Show #1
August 16, 1974 - Kootenay Class Results-Fri Show #2
August 17, 1974 - Kootenay Class Results-Sat
August 18, 1974 - Kootenay Class Results-Sun



Results courtesy of:

-- Cynthia Seeling --
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Lion
"Travis"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Cynthia Seeling
Best In Show
Judge: Harold Pybus
Afghan Hound  
GCh Polo's Air Force One
Points: 120 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Harold Pybus
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Kohlein's Marchesa
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Harold Pybus
Havanese  
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon








Group 1 - Harold Pybus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Camalire Tour De Force
  Retriever (Golden)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Sevenoaks Casablanca Royale
  Setter (English)   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner   21
Group 4th   
Ch Glainddu's Little Drummer Boy
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   20
BPIG    Merry Thoughts I'm So Groovy   Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Glainddu's Little Drummer Boy



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Camalire Tour De Force



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Graegill's Wild One



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pikkinokka's Hoist The Colors



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sevenoaks Casablanca Royale



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sawyer's I'm A Scrappy Guy



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bragdons Jenny Willow



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Merry Thoughts Slipperywhenwet



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Eros N Ethos Dangerous Liaison
  Whippet   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Beaubri's High Maintenance
  Basenji   9
Group 4th    Halfahund's Paint It Black   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   8
BPIG   
GCh Eros N Ethos Dangerous Liaison
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubri's High Maintenance



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Laponderosa's Fifth Element



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Halfahund's Paint It Black



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Lion



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pikkinokka's Zuni Zoom



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kumani's Rumor Has It



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Eros N Ethos Dangerous Liaison







Group 3 - Harold Pybus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane   10
Group 2nd   
GCh You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua
  Newfoundland   8
Group 3rd    Frayley's Gossip Girl   Leonberger   2
Group 4th    NitroBerner Brew HaHa   Bernese Mountain Dog   1
BPIG   
Mostabear's Impending Mayhem
  Newfoundland   N/A
Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
NitroBerner Brew HaHa



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sheepriver's The Mighty Quinn



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Frayley's Gossip Girl



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua







Group 4 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stalwart's Mirror Mirror
  Scottish Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Dreamaker High Flyer
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   14
Group 3rd   Ch Benchmark's Casino Royale   Border Terrier   13
Group 4th   
Iz's Pillage N Plunder
  Cairn Terrier   9
BPIG    Stalwart's Honourable Hermes   Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Benchmark's Casino Royale



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Iz's Pillage N Plunder



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dreamaker High Flyer



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Stalwart's Mirror Mirror



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bushwell Makers Mark



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Cleghorn's Fen Ronin







Group 5 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   18
Group 2nd    Airescot Sunset   Affenpinscher   13
Group 3rd   
NicNak's Quik Pick
  Yorkshire Terrier   12
Group 4th    Summerhill Emerald At Urquhart   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   9
BPIG   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Airescot Sunset



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Summerhill Emerald At Urquhart



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Angel Gabriel Of Daisyhill



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kingston Of Stormridge



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merit Topflite Won 'N Only



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vannassau's Jam'n At Murconner



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
NicNak's Quik Pick







Group 6 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Trublu Darix Uptown Girl   Shih Tzu   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Angelsun It's All About Me
  German Pinscher   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo
  Shiba Inu   7
BPIG   
Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo
  Shiba Inu   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Empress Georgia Peach



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tahoma's Slice Of Life



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Angelsun It's All About Me



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trublu Darix Uptown Girl





Group 7 - Harold Pybus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kohlein's Marchesa
  German Shepherd Dog   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas
  Collie (Smooth)   14
Group 4th   
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge
  Old English Sheepdog   13
BPIG    Galenabay's I'll Have Another   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Caitland Do U Feel Lucky Punk?



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Runningmtn Charismatic



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Liswyn Z' Hot Stuff



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Shelgrande Blue Rodeo



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By