Fredericton Kennel Club
Friday, July 26, 2013



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: Fred Dewsbury
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
GCh Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
Points: 81 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Fred Dewsbury
Shetland Sheepdog  
Lyricisle's Cassiopeia
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Fred Dewsbury
Dalmatian  
Onsengeltje All Ready








Group 1 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Btrue's Dot Doc Watson
  Spaniel (Clumber)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Bowbell's Crosby Ajax Newton
  Retriever (Golden)   14
Group 4th   Ch Egerton's Raptor On The Wing   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   11
BPIG    LK Nootka   Lagotto Romagnolo   N/A
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
LK Nootka



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Maries X Cells On Point



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Salmoncove's Cadence At Wildbrook



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Bowbell's Crosby Ajax Newton



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Wildbrook Royalty



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lizabethan's Oscar Hudson



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Btrue's Dot Doc Watson



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Egerton's Raptor On The Wing







Group 2 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Livewire Love at First Sight
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Trumphill's The X Factor
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   12
Group 3rd   
Royeljoker Stil Beautiful To Me
  Irish Wolfhound   11
Group 4th   Ch Beaubri's On The Q.T.   Basenji   10
BPIG   
Daggarwood N Kingdoms Maku Shiver
  Norwegian Elkhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubri's On The Q.T.



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Corkery's All The Marbles



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lemonladies Moves Like Jagger



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Genson's Does He Love You



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Myanka N Genson Forevr Charmed



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Livewire Love at First Sight



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Royeljoker Stil Beautiful To Me



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Maku Shiver



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trumphill's The X Factor



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cariad's Full Force Tsunami







Group 3 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Veritas Voulez Vous
  Doberman Pinscher   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Lannon's Coupe de Champagne
  Boxer   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Gabriel von der Maburg
  Bernese Mountain Dog   9
Group 4th   
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis
  Rottweiler   8
BPIG    Brotom's Life Is A Highway   Rottweiler   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn
  Bullmastiff   0
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gabriel von der Maburg



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lannon's Coupe de Champagne



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Veritas Voulez Vous



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kenneview's Canadian Girl



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Barton Manor ll's Ruby Tuesday



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kennebank On The Vine Vgabe







Group 4 - Janet Buchanan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    River Glenn Hawvik Jeep Liberty   Parson Russell Terrier   5
Group 2nd   
Ch Shonleh Nike at Rosecroft
  Cairn Terrier   2
Group 3rd   
Ch Fairewood Frilly Knickers
  Norwich Terrier   1
Group 4th   
Pinehome Merrimoor CameToDance
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shonleh Nike at Rosecroft



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fairewood Frilly Knickers



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
River Glenn Hawvik Jeep Liberty



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pinehome Merrimoor CameToDance







Group 5 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Oz's ShowGirl
  Yorkshire Terrier   6
Group 2nd    Foxworth First Lady Of Song   Pomeranian   5
Group 3rd    Foscalberto Masterpiece   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   2
Group 4th    Newtopaz Mariboy's Sherize   Papillon   0
BPIG    Foxworth First Lady Of Song   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kindred Kate Theriault   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0




Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foscalberto Masterpiece



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Newtopaz Mariboy's Sherize



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Foxworth First Lady Of Song



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oz's ShowGirl







Group 6 - Janet Buchanan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Onsengeltje Enough Said
  Dalmatian   5
Group 2nd   
Marah's I'm With Smoke
  Bulldog   4
Group 3rd   
Ch Temerity Lightning Bug
  German Pinscher   3
Group 4th   
Ch Halo's Dancing With The Stars
  Shih Tzu   2
BPIG   
Ch Halo's Dancing With The Stars
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Onsengeltje All Ready
  Dalmatian   0
Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Marah's I'm With Smoke



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje Enough Said



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Temerity Lightning Bug



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
HiTorq's Youkai of Kessaku



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Halo's Dancing With The Stars





Group 7 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Nikkilen's Magical Dreams
  Shetland Sheepdog   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonepillar's Magnum
  Bouvier des Flandres   4
Group 3rd   
Ch Stonepillar's Aloysius
  Schapendoes   3
Group 4th   
Isabella vom Team Endrefalva
  German Shepherd Dog   2
BPIG   
Lyricisle's Cassiopeia
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Fairway Ladies Play   Australian Shepherd   0




Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Xanova Midnight Rose



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Magnum



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Marchellos Cadenza Tesseract Travler



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Isabella vom Team Endrefalva



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nikkilen's Magical Dreams



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By