Cranbrook & District Kennel Club
Saturday, August 23, 2014



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, August 23 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 23 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 24 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, August 23 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, August 24 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 24 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Joan & Melody McMurphy --
MBIS GChEx. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN
"Ninja"
Owner: Joan & Melody McMurphy


Best In Show
Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero
Setter (English)  
GCh Sevenoaks Casablanca Royale
Points: 138 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero
Retriever (Golden)  
Ch Brio Alohamotion
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero
Siberian Husky   Husker Du Riz'N At Kuvuk
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero
German Shepherd Dog  
GChEx Maxcell's Alice Cooper








Group 1 - Conny Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sevenoaks Casablanca Royale
  Setter (English)   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Pacificgold's Off And Running
  Retriever (Golden)   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Pipedream's Calamity Jane
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   12
Group 4th   
Ghostprints Destination Unknown
  Weimaraner   11
BPIG   
Ch Brio Alohamotion
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Stargazer's Take A Chance On Me   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nowwithem Triple M Action



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pipedream's Calamity Jane



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Pacificgold's Off And Running



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lonsdale The Major General



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sevenoaks Casablanca Royale



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Winauby's Player's Choice



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ghostprints Destination Unknown







Group 2 - Peggy Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv
  Deerhound (Scottish)   15
Group 4th    Wildwood Helios Clark Gable   Greyhound   14
BPIG    Sinclair Stetson   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sunrise-Xo World Series MVP MW



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wildwood Helios Clark Gable



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Hydref Aidan



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Salish' Malibu Bey



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Eros N Ethos Dangerous Liaison







Group 3 - Peggy Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kuvuk's First Choice
  Siberian Husky   16
Group 2nd   
Samson's Hop To The Top
  Boxer   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove
  Newfoundland   10
Group 4th   
GCh Supernova Never Surrender
  Doberman Pinscher   9
BPIG   
Ch Histyle's Enchanted Summer
  Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Husker Du Riz'N At Kuvuk   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Samson's Hop To The Top



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Supernova Never Surrender



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Colras Dunn It Right 2 Impress



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Big Beach's Lowrider At Wathaman



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Histyle's Enchanted Summer



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kuvuk's First Choice







Group 4 - Conny Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign
  Kerry Blue Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   15
Group 4th    Playmoor Life Is Good   Border Terrier   13
BPIG   
Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl
  Manchester Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    SeptiemeCiel Clair de Lune   Parson Russell Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Madora He’s A Doozie
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   0
Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pineriver's Show Me The Money



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Playmoor Life Is Good



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Madora He’s A Doozie



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mersey Repeat Offender



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Red Rock True Grit Rooster Cogburn



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Raylin Canadian Twist



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy







Group 5 - Peggy Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   12
Group 4th    Lakewood's Gypsy Road Warrior   Affenpinscher   9
BPIG   
Ch Diavolino's Own The Moment
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Decho Skywalker Watch My Smoke
  Italian Greyhound   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Diavolino's Euphoric
  Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lakewood's Gypsy Road Warrior



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wisherwoods Jose' De La Vega



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wynzall Causin A Caos



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diavolino's Bambino



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Keja's Cuttin Loose



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Guivercelli Tabu







Group 6 - Conny Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Seransil's Taking The High Road   Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 2nd   
Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection
  Bichon Frise   13
Group 4th   
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun
  Tibetan Terrier   12
BPIG    Seransil Rockyford A Miracle   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kaliska's Sapa Pejula   Boston Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Tanasea's Destiny O'Timberfox   Shiba Inu   0
Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cherokee Legend Virginia



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tahoma's Darn The Torpedos



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fire Dreams Trinity



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keja Sonora Sintaro Mystical Beige



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Seransil's Taking The High Road



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tanasea's Destiny O'Timberfox



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun



Judge: Conny Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Peggy Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion
  Bearded Collie   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Tallywood Radioactive
  Collie (Rough)   21
Group 4th   
Ch Classique Live Every Moment
  Collie (Smooth)   16
BPIG   
Domlina's Just Rockin Mysticpons
  Polish Lowland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Alistair's Xtremely Cute
  Bearded Collie   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Maxcell's Alice Cooper
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Buff Cap Sugarland



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tallywood Radioactive



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Classique Live Every Moment



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mystksand's Machine Gun Molly



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stonebrook's Lady Godiva



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Attridge Windy City



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By