Ch Decho Skywalker Watch My Smoke
Italian Greyhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Dante - (Male)
Owner: Karen Hulbert & Don Schaffer
Breeder: Don Schaffer
Conformation Handler: Kevin Chestnut
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 05 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Mahoney 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Winners Dog   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Winners Dog   Karen Day N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Winners Dog   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 6
Group Ranking: 213 211 204 193 179
All Breed Ranking: 1639 1589 1511 1448 1327

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   43
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
  Group 3rd   Peter Machen 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
  Group 4th   Mary White 20

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bill Walkey N/A
  Winners Dog   Bill Walkey (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A
  Winners Dog   Karen Day (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 20 20 19 18 18
Group Ranking: 340 340 332 317 293
All Breed Ranking: 2861 2843 2768 2640 2454

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Gloria Kerr 1

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 28 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1
  Group 4th   Richard Paquette 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 1

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 33 33 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 873 857 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5518 5417 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 14 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
  BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 22 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Conny Gutierrez-Otero N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By