Wildwood Kennel Club
Monday, October 12, 2020 - Ltd Breed - Group 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, October 09 (Show-1)
Friday, October 09 (Ltd Breed - Group 3)
Saturday, October 10 (Show-2)
Saturday, October 10 (Ltd Breed - European Breeds)
Sunday, October 11 (Show-3)
Sunday, October 11 (Ltd Breed - UK Breeds)
Monday, October 12 (Show-4)
Monday, October 12 (Ltd Breed - Group 1)



Results courtesy of:









Group 1 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   70
Group 2nd   
GCh Linwood Foreign Exchange
  Setter (English)   69
Group 3rd   
GCh Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   68
Group 4th   Ch Silverstone Spring Swashbukler   Setter (Irish)   61
BPIG   
Carnaby It Takes A Village
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group         0
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (0-5-4-2)
Stonehills Naughty Constellation

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Leasides Dax

Best Puppy In Breed
Legacyk Selection The Macallan M

Select Bitch
Ch Stannyfield's Forever In Dreams



Winners Bitch: (0-5-4-2)
Stonehills Naughty Constellation

Reserve Winners Bitch
Legacyk Selection The Macallan M

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Redlion's Invasion

Best Puppy In Breed
Mountainside's Mountain Man


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Mountainside's Mountain Man


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rush's Just Another Werewolf



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 15 pts (6-5-4-1)
GCh Golden Clover's Holy Smoke!

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sunkozi Honky Tonk Woman

Best Of Winners: (6-5-4-1)
Fantasy Fly U.S. Marshall

Best Puppy In Breed
Ambertru's Blackpool D'fy N Gravity

Select Dog
Ch Ambertru's Such A Dream To Me


Winners Dog: (6-5-4-1)
Fantasy Fly U.S. Marshall

Reserve Winners Dog
Ambertru's Blackpool D'fy N Gravity

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (1-5-3-2)
GChEx Masonridge's Right As Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae

Best Of Winners: (1-5-3-2)
Jaunenoir's Bobbi Barker

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandriver's Let Me Fix Your Martini

Select Dog
Ch Gorsebrook Solaia Brave Hunter

Select Bitch
Ch Cawarra's Kilimanjaro Summit


Winners Dog: (1-5-3-2)
Gorsebrook Solaia Communique


Winners Bitch: (1-5-3-2)
Jaunenoir's Bobbi Barker

Reserve Winners Bitch
Grandriver's Let Me Fix Your Martini

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-3-0)
GCh Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oryxes And Mikea Mardis Gras Mademoiselle

Best Of Winners: (2-2-3-0)
Oryxes And Mikea Mardis Gras Mademoiselle

Best Puppy In Breed
Oryxes And Mikea Mardis Gras Mademoiselle

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Linwood Foreign Exchange



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Clancuddy's Cinnamon Heart



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Silverstone Spring Swashbukler



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-2-0)
GCh Nickleodeon Fanciful Dreamer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blackgem's Pearl Heart Of The Ocean

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Madilane's Northern Light

Select Dog
Ch Madilane's Northern Light



Winners Bitch: (0-4-2-0)
Blackgem's Pearl Heart Of The Ocean

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nonnies Taffy Apple

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-0-1)
Carnaby It Takes A Village

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nonnies Cosmic Wanderer

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-1)
Carnaby It Takes A Village

Best Puppy In Breed
Carnaby It Takes A Village

Select Bitch
Ch Nonnies Summer Love


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-1)
Nonnies Cosmic Wanderer


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-1)
Carnaby It Takes A Village

Reserve Winners Bitch
Especially Rocks The Runway

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Nanjay's Altitude

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nanjay's Hott Topic



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Nanjay's Hott Topic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nanjay's Sassitude

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Coomara's Northern Rosemary

Best Of Opposite Sex
Castlehill's Bugsy Malone O'Crispin

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Coomara's Northern Rosemary


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Coomara's Northern Rosemary

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Whispering Willow Zulow Nevaeh



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Whispering Willow Zulow Nevaeh

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By