Prairie Canine Academy
Friday, June 19, 2015 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 19 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 19 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 20 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 20 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 21 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 21 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Heather Munholland --
CH. Wiretaps Storm Trooper
"Sneakers"
Owner: Heather Munholland
Breeder: Janet Rein


Best In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Spaniel (Clumber)  
Ch Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze
Points: 133 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Portuguese Water Dog  
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Scottish Terrier  
Gyver Despicable Me
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Bulldog  
Drake's Legacy Of Jolibully
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Australian Shepherd  Ch Harmony Hill's Hot Topic








Group 1 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze
  Spaniel (Clumber)   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   20
Group 4th   
Ch Coltan's Winner Takes All
  Retriever (Golden)   15
BPIG   Ch Taffy's Watcha Ma Callem   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Golden Dawn J. Buchanan Barnes   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Best Altered In Group   
Eagertrieve Scout Seeks Scout
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Coltan's Winner Takes All







Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dalry's Fraser River Outlaw



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kinwashkly Prairie Gypsy



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Prairieshado's Boss's Daughter







Group 2 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Gran's Borrego's Legend ML   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
  Whippet   14
Group 3rd   Ch Hawkhaven Hydref Aidan   Irish Wolfhound   13
Group 4th   
GCh Cragland's The Tempest
  Beagle   8
BPIG   
Ahmahr Nahr's Sacred Shaman
  Basenji   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Charisma's Hot Dam   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Wiretap Shinin' Brightly   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Sacred Shaman



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cragland's The Tempest



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gran's Borrego's Legend ML



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Inparadise Ismenian Dragon MS







Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wiretaps Walk This Way



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Hydref Aidan



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Charisma Nobody Does It Better



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel







Group 3 - Patricia Cummins Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Tianna de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   7
Group 3rd   
GCh Striders SugarSugar V WishMastr
  Great Dane   5
Group 4th   
Vanderbilt's The Romancer
  Samoyed   3
BPIG   
Vanderbilt's The Romancer
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Anastasia's Double O Seven
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Tybrushe's You Don't Know Jack
  Boxer   0




Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Firefly's Stirrin' Things Up



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sycalcade Dare Push The Limit



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Tianna de Akido San



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ch (Alt) Striders SugarSugar V WishMastr



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Elemental V Cammcastle A Fist Full Of Dollars



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's The Romancer







Group 4 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gyver Original Sin
  Scottish Terrier   8
Group 2nd   Ch Jay-Roy Railway Fire Within at Yons   Skye Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
Malahideblue Double Trouble
  Kerry Blue Terrier   5
Group 4th    Terrawyn's Diamonds R Forever   Schnauzer (Miniature)   4
BPIG   
Gyver Despicable Me
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wildgoose Semper Fidelis   Norwich Terrier   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rachel Of Bikato-Parti



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Malahideblue Double Trouble







Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Terrawyn's Diamonds R Forever



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gyver Original Sin



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jay-Roy Railway Fire Within at Yons



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wimaru N Sharinway Full Circle







Group 5 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Canton Richard Of Mt Crest
  Pomeranian   26
Group 2nd   Ch Keja's Cuttin Loose   Poodle (Toy)   22
Group 3rd   
GChEx Cragland's Brace For Impact
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   13
Group 4th    LaBonne's Less Is More   Coton De Tulear   11
BPIG Need Name
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bapetikou Mercedes   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Cragland's Brace For Impact



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diogenoir N BestWest Lordanov



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
LaBonne's Less Is More



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Specialty Tattum's Rock Star



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Decho Skywalker Dynamic Impact



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Teralea's Blonde Ambition



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Canton Richard Of Mt Crest



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Keja's Cuttin Loose



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Talia Dark Knight By Drageltik







Group 6 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar
  Keeshond   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo
  Bichon Frise   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On
  Tibetan Terrier   19
Group 4th    Rosebell's Count Your Blessings   Poodle (Miniature)   18
BPIG   
Ch Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar
  Keeshond   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Drake's Legacy Of Jolibully
  Bulldog   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh DanBro's Head Of The Herd



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Fergy's Never Say Never



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tuck 'N Rolls Priceless Gift At VistaRolls



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Rosebell's Count Your Blessings



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sintaro I'm Cute I Don't Need Manners



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Satika's Valiant Gladiator



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On





Group 7 - Patricia Cummins Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
  Bearded Collie   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Fonehill Fascinator
  Collie (Rough)   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Prairiesides Heavy Metal
  German Shepherd Dog   22
Group 4th   
Ch Valubal What Happens In Vegas
  Old English Sheepdog   21
BPIG   
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sheep's Kin Effervescence   Australian Shepherd   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Harmony Hill's Hot Topic   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Austlyn Ksenia's Racin Four T Eight



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Grandeur Miata At Snozone



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fonehill Fascinator



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prairiesides Heavy Metal



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal What Happens In Vegas



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Talisker's Miss Sunshine



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By