Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, September 30, 2012 - Show # 5



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, September 29 (Obedience Trial # 1)
Saturday, September 29 (Obedience Trial # 2)
Sunday, September 30 (Obedience Trial # 3)
Sunday, September 30 (Obedience Trial # 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Bretica Whippets & Professional All Breed Handlers --
Penny Lewis and Randy Mcateer (USA)
Ch Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
Owner: Penny Lewis and Robert (Randy) Mcateer Jr.
Breeder: Penny Lewis and Raymond Yurick
Best In Show
Judge: Donald Duncan
Pekingese  
Ch Littletown's Summer Solstice
Points: 151 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Donald Duncan
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
Winfree's Darkside Of The Moon








Group 1 - Donald Duncan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze
  Spaniel (Clumber)   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Treebeard's Galileo
  Barbet   29
Group 3rd   
Winfree's Darkside Of The Moon
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   28
Group 4th    Verdoro Hollykins Ultrapreneur   Retriever (Golden)   26
BPIG   
Winfree's Darkside Of The Moon
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Huntlane Kountry Moon



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Verdoro Hollykins Ultrapreneur



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Beaumark's Black In The Saddle



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Tru-Luv's Dance With Me



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winfree's Darkside Of The Moon



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trax Sako Superformance







Group 2 - Donald Duncan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Dustnee's Night Ryder In Black   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
  Whippet   6
Group 3rd   
Ch MOTCh RNB's Foxy Flair
  Norrbottenspets   5
Group 4th   
Kumani's Like A Rock
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   2
BPIG   
Ch Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dustnee's Night Ryder In Black



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mistyglen's Leap Of Faith



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch MOTCh RNB's Foxy Flair



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kumani's Like A Rock



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel







Group 3 - Donald Duncan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n
  Siberian Husky   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Kiltic Daynakin HunymoonNVegas
  Great Dane   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'
  Boxer   29
Group 4th   
Ch Greywolf's Quartz Precision
  Alaskan Malamute   24
BPIG   
Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Windraider Stormy Monday Blues



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sibirski Medved Chernaya Koroleva



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mordawn's Let There B Rock



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kiltic Daynakin HunymoonNVegas



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Nautica's Trade Secret



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n







Group 4 - Donald Duncan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker
  Scottish Terrier   7
Group 2nd   Ch Dejeune Mochamotion   Bedlington Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
Bullydust Charlotte's Web
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   5
Group 4th   
Medley's Rock My World At Jumpstart
  Manchester Terrier   4
BPIG   
Bullydust Charlotte's Web
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bullydust Charlotte's Web



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Caliente's Zesty Zanni



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Medley's Rock My World At Jumpstart



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh







Group 5 - Donald Duncan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Littletown's Summer Solstice
  Pekingese   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Loranka's Iggle Piggle
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   18
Group 3rd   Ch Angelwing's Somkinda Wonderful   Papillon   17
Group 4th   
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James
  Griffon (Brussels)   12
BPIG    Oakrose Alliance At Pomwind   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Loranka's Iggle Piggle



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Picasso's Diamond Jubilee



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Angelwing's Somkinda Wonderful



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Littletown's Summer Solstice



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Oakrose Alliance At Pomwind



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sylao La Princesse Du Barry







Group 6 - Donald Duncan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun
  Tibetan Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   20
Group 3rd    Rodonnas Risk N Reward   Boston Terrier   17
Group 4th   
Ch Majekin Keepsake Kindred
  Schipperke   15
BPIG   
Ch Majekin Keepsake Kindred
  Schipperke   N/A
Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sanbree's Over The Moon



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rodonnas Risk N Reward



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bondabulls Lunar Eclipse



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Spindrift Just Call Me Mister



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cerera Ezzelin The Number



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Coronado Heavenly Flower



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Majekin Keepsake Kindred



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Simon's Take It To The Limit



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kaapride Day Tripper



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun





Group 7 - Donald Duncan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch River!Run StarBright Locomotion
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   21
Group 2nd   
Ch WR Aussies Blaze of Fire
  Australian Shepherd   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   14
Group 4th   
Ch Hockgardens Amanda
  Swedish Vallhund   12
BPIG   
MillIron R Annie Go Get Your Guns
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh WR Aussies Blaze of Fire



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx River!Run StarBright Locomotion



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Bolt Lightning



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windkist Heart Of Darkness



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Attridge Sexy In The City



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bransuzi Minerva



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By