Essex County Kennel Club
Saturday, September 1, 2018 - Show #2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
Can Ch Raylex Moda Chablis Kaleef OFA
"Brie"
Breeders: Lorys Fraccaro, Alana Decharette, Cindy Spencer Bartley
Owner: Lorys Fraccaro
Presented by Shelley Ford


Best In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas
Points: 100 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
Bouvier des Flandres  Ch Quiche's Major League
Points: 92
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
Keeshond  
Keesridge Echo Across An Ocean








Group 1 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Leaside's California Blues
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   15
Group 2nd   
GChEx Roaneden's Pond Star
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   13
Group 3rd   GCh Kokopelli's Trust And Believe   Retriever (Golden)   12
Group 4th    Gordon Hall Precise Collusion With NCM   Setter (Gordon)   9
BPIG   
Ch Leaside's California Blues
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Leaside's California Blues

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Leaside's California Blues

Select Dog
GCh Whisperfield Out On A Limb




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Mercer's State Of The Art




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Kokopelli's Trust And Believe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Forest Creek's Trailblazer

Best Puppy In Breed
Kokopelli Fly'n By The Seat Of My Pants



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Winstead's If A Tree Falls


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Winstead's If A Tree Falls

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Winstead's If A Tree Falls



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Roaneden's Pond Star




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Gordon Hall Precise Collusion With NCM

Best Puppy In Breed
Gordon Hall Precise Collusion With NCM



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Ashleysown Optical Illusions

Best Of Opposite Sex
Silkroads CL Glowing Hearts

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Silkroads CL Glowing Hearts


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Silkroad CL True Patriot Love

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Silkroad CL True Patriot Love


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Silkroads CL Glowing Hearts

Reserve Winners Bitch
WynRidge's This Notes For You

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Silkroads CL Glowing Hearts

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st WynRidge's This Notes For You


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clussexx Whisper In The Wind




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Regen's Wildfire Emma Plays The Field



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxcliffe Master Of The Hunt
  Deerhound (Scottish)   14
Group 3rd   Ch Kisa Love On A Sunday Afternoon   Basenji   13
Group 4th   Ch Chetcote Don't Stop Me Now   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   9
BPIG   
Ch Bushwacker Fortune Hunter
  Basenji   N/A
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GCh Kisa Love On A Sunday Afternoon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bushwacker Fortune Hunter

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Bushwacker Fortune Hunter

Best Puppy In Breed
Bushwacker Fortune Hunter

Select Bitch
Ch Mankia's Simba Dogo


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Bushwacker Fortune Hunter

Open Dog Class
1st Bushwacker Fortune Hunter


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Mankia's Zuri Yatima

Open Bitch Class
1st Mankia's Zuri Yatima


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fuimus's Rising Son


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Fuimus's Rising Son

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Fuimus's Rising Son



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GCh Chetcote Don't Stop Me Now

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chetcote Skyfall

Select Dog
GCh Chetcote The Musketeer



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
YR Works Majik Happnz

Best Puppy In Breed
Chetcote Rumour Has It



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
YR Works Majik Happnz

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chetcote Rumour Has It

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Rumour Has It

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st YR Works Majik Happnz


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxcliffe Master Of The Hunt




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Sol Mist Special Agent Double Trouble



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch SheBogi's Winner Takes All
  Akita   11
Group 2nd    Ziemabora's Windchill Advisory   Siberian Husky   10
Group 3rd   
Sambria's Sculpted By Fire Of Cinnrhee
  Boxer   7
Group 4th   Ch Gatehouse Unfinished Business   Doberman Pinscher   2
BPIG   
Ch Jerdans The Great Code
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
SheBogi's Winner Takes All


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
SheBogi's Winner Takes All

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st SheBogi's Winner Takes All



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
Sambria's Sculpted By Fire Of Cinnrhee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sambria's Brilliance By Design Of Cinnrhee

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Sambria's Sculpted By Fire Of Cinnrhee

Select Bitch
Ch Fyrecreek's Just Like Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Sambria's Sculpted By Fire Of Cinnrhee

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sambria's Sculpted By Fire Of Cinnrhee


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Gatehouse Unfinished Business

Best Puppy In Breed
Redstone's Lazarus V Aludra


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Gatehouse Unfinished Business

Reserve Winners Dog
Redstone's Lazarus V Aludra

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Redstone's Lazarus V Aludra

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Gatehouse Unfinished Business



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Jerdans The Great Code

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Jerdans The Great Code




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Ziemabora's Windchill Advisory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Adenwood's Angry Son Of A Bear

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Ziemabora's Windchill Advisory


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Adenwood's Angry Son Of A Bear

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Adenwood's Angry Son Of A Bear


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bronwyn Chances Are At Rexroth   Norwich Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Small Town Boy
  Skye Terrier   8
Group 3rd    High Pointe Earth Angel   Russell Terrier   7
Group 4th   
GCh Gryndlscot Don't You Remember
  Scottish Terrier   5
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Willow Bay Ribbon In The Skye



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Willow Bay Ribbon In The Skye

Reserve Winners Bitch
Equinox Bountiful Betony

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Willow Bay Ribbon In The Skye

Open Bitch Class
1st Equinox Bountiful Betony
2nd Equinox N Jazz Ceilidh


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Bronwyn Chances Are At Rexroth


Open Dog Class
1st Fishback's Commodore Perry



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
High Pointe Earth Angel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lake Effect's Bleeds Blue

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
High Pointe Earth Angel


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Lake Effect's Bleeds Blue

Open Dog Class
1st Lake Effect's Bleeds Blue


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
High Pointe Earth Angel

Open Bitch Class
1st High Pointe Earth Angel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gryndlscot Don't You Remember




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kishniga's HMS Small Town Boy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kishniga's HMS Small Town Boy

Open Dog Class
1st Kishniga's HMS Small Town Boy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Bon Aquarel Those Who Move Clouds



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Pazzo's Pappy Van Winkle
  Yorkshire Terrier   13
Group 4th   
GCh Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog
  Italian Greyhound   12
BPIG   
Ch Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln
  Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bloomsbury Bailando

Best Puppy In Breed
Bloomsbury Bling Bling




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bloomsbury Big Bang




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite

Best Of Opposite Sex
Laurelgates Laird

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Laurelgates Laird

Best Puppy In Breed
Laurelgates Laird


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Laurelgates Laird

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Laurelgates Laird


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Olhavana's Summer Spirit

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Olhavana's Summer Spirit


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
Ch Coverdale From The Lion's Den

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chansuki's I Am A Flirt

Best Puppy In Breed
Touche's Innovator



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Wannabee Searching For Stardom

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Wannabee Searching For Stardom



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Keltic Fantastic Start

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Keltic Fantastic Start


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Marron's Seinfeld

Best Puppy In Breed
Cornsilks Party On


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Cornsilks Party On

Reserve Winners Dog
Cornsilk's It's Party Time

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cornsilks Party On

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Cornsilk's It's Party Time



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Talbotrails High Voltage

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Talbotrails High Voltage




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln

Select Dog
GCh Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pazzo's Pappy Van Winkle




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas
  Poodle (Standard)   7
Group 2nd   
GCh Alharin The Shadow Knows Ashford
  Lowchen   4
Group 3rd   
Keesridge Echo Across An Ocean
  Keeshond   3
Group 4th   
GCh Topbrass Lush Gin And Juice
  Bulldog   1
BPIG   
Keesridge Echo Across An Ocean
  Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Topbrass Lush Gin And Juice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Alharin The Shadow Knows Ashford




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Brienwoods Italian Prince

Best Puppy In Breed
Merrylegs Will Raise The Standard



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Merrylegs Will Raise The Standard

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Merrylegs Will Raise The Standard


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Foxy Lady Of Mountain High



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Foxy Lady Of Mountain High

Open Bitch Class
1st Foxy Lady Of Mountain High


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Quiche's Major League   Bouvier des Flandres   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Romar's Wendy You Want To Eat
  Bearded Collie   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Moonshadow Mind Games
  Puli   15
Group 4th   
De La Pagaille Srgt. Pepper
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   14
BPIG   
De La Pagaille Srgt. Pepper
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Charjan RedSails In The Sunset

Best Of Opposite Sex
Charjan On The Edge Of Glory

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Charjan On The Edge Of Glory

Best Puppy In Breed
Charjan On The Edge Of Glory


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Charjan Charging The Hill

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Charjan Charging The Hill


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Charjan On The Edge Of Glory

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Charjan On The Edge Of Glory


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Romar's Wendy You Want To Eat


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Romar's Enry Claymore's Son

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Romar's Enry Claymore's Son



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
De La Pagaille Srgt. Pepper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Unique's Build Me A Dynasty

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
De La Pagaille Srgt. Pepper

Best Puppy In Breed
De La Pagaille Srgt. Pepper


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
De La Pagaille Srgt. Pepper

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st De La Pagaille Srgt. Pepper


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Unique's Build Me A Dynasty

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Unique's Build Me A Dynasty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Bellaclan Thief Of Hearts

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bellaclan Don't Tell Daddy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Bellaclan Thief Of Hearts

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellaclan Don't Tell Daddy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Bellaclan Thief Of Hearts

Open Dog Class
1st Bellaclan Thief Of Hearts


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Bellaclan Don't Tell Daddy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bellaclan Don't Tell Daddy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Quiche's Major League




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Decor's Lincoln's Legend

Best Puppy In Breed
Scotchglen Beyond The Legend


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Scotchglen Beyond The Legend

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Scotchglen Beyond The Legend



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cadent's Top Barebow Archer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cadent's Careless Whispers

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cadent's Top Barebow Archer

Best Puppy In Breed
Cadent's Top Barebow Archer


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cadent's Top Barebow Archer

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cadent's Top Barebow Archer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Cadent's Careless Whispers

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cadent's Careless Whispers


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Lacomtesse Mimic Vici

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chica Vom Burgimwald


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Lacomtesse Mimic Vici

Open Dog Class
1st Lacomtesse Mimic Vici



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Moonshadow Mind Games




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Goldenhylite's Fyre N Fury

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldenhylite's Fyre N Fury



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Goldenhylite's Fyre N Fury

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karalash Imagine That

Open Bitch Class
1st Goldenhylite's Fyre N Fury
2nd Karalash Imagine That


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By