All Hound Club of Ontario
Sunday, October 30, 2022



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS RBIS CAN GCHS / AM CH / RO JCH Midnight Lady's Rumble In The Jungle, AOM
"Zombie"
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Owners: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos, Christina Koffman-Heard, Daniel Koffman and John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard








Group 2 - Raymond Yurick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cariad's Isn't It Time
  Whippet   74
Group 2nd   Ch Agha Djari's Ondaza Mijkelh   Afghan Hound   61
Group 3rd   
GChB Granvalero Moonbeam Special SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   50
Group 4th   
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   46
BPIG   
Deloubelle Viva Las Vegas At First Klas
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jetstream Caffe Misto   Whippet   0
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Knightwinds Tiziri



Veteran Female
Ch Knightwinds Tiziri

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Zen's Grab Your Gear



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lemonladies Peter



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Simple Obsession Make Me Happy

Best Puppy In Breed
Elmden's Everlong



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Simple Obsession Make Me Happy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Elmden's Everlong

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kinobi Sunshine Of Your Love

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Elmden's Everlong

Open Bitch Class
1st Simple Obsession Make Me Happy

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (3-5-4-2)
GChS Virgo Southern Comfort

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Starling's Lady In Red

Best Of Winners: (3-5-4-2)
Egbar N Palakore Staying Pawsitive

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Starling's Lady In Red

Select Dog
GCh Palakore's Flip The Coin

Select Bitch
GCh Alstertal's Lady Gwenevere


Winners Dog: (3-5-4-2)
Starlings Man About Town

Reserve Winners Dog
Palakore's Moon Tiger

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Palakore's Moon Tiger

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Starlings Man About Town

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Doxieluv Rocket Man


Winners Bitch: (3-5-4-2)
Egbar N Palakore Staying Pawsitive

Reserve Winners Bitch
Egbar's Dreaming Of You

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Egbar's Dreaming Of You
2nd Dacski's Southern Remembrance

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Halfahund's Arbiter Of Fate ML

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Halfahund's Cocoa Java ML

Open Bitch Class
1st Egbar N Palakore Staying Pawsitive

Veteran Female
GCh Alstertal's Lady Gwenevere

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Leaside's Sweet Treat MS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Trakehndachs Esther Bunny MS

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Trakehndachs One For The Bunny

Best Puppy In Breed
Trakehndachs MS Country Queen


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Trakehndachs One For The Bunny

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trakehndachs MS Country Queen

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trakehndachs MS Country Queen

Open Bitch Class
1st Trakehndachs One For The Bunny

Veteran Female
Ch Trakehndachs Esther Bunny MS

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Prelude N Bryden's Hanky Panky MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Prelude N Bryden's Hanky Panky MW



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Prelude N Bryden's Hanky Panky MW

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brighthope Hey Girlfriend MW

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Prelude N Bryden's Hanky Panky MW

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brighthope Hey Girlfriend MW

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tru-Luv-Hunu Georgy Girl

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-3-1)
GChS Granvalero Moonbeam Special SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Endachs Butter Tart

Select Dog
GChG Altadach Aston Martin SL



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Chilcotin's Silver Cloud



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-3-0)
GCh Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W

Best Of Opposite Sex
Victory Nadine Honey Is That You SW

Select Dog
Ch Starbarrack Sweet Victory SW

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Fanta's Tazmanian Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Quiquen Snow Mesa

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Fanta's Tazmanian Devil


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Fanta's Tazmanian Devil

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Fanta's Tazmanian Devil


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Quiquen Snow Mesa

Reserve Winners Bitch
Quiquen Stray Cloud

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Fanta's Summer Breeze

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Quiquen Snow Mesa

Open Bitch Class
1st Quiquen Stray Cloud

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Conestoga & Crossroads Good Vibrations



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Osiris Eretz Hypnotic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Osiris Legacy Xo

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Osiris Eretz Hypnotic

Best Puppy In Breed
Osiris Eretz Hypnotic


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Osiris Eretz Hypnotic

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Osiris Eretz Hypnotic


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Osiris Legacy Xo

Open Bitch Class
1st Osiris Legacy Xo

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GChB Kopera's Golden Gait

Best Of Opposite Sex
FoxTrot's Boomer's Legacy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
FoxTrot's Boomer's Legacy

Best Puppy In Breed
FoxTrot's Boomer's Legacy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
FoxTrot's Boomer's Legacy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st FoxTrot's Boomer's Legacy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Priderock's Keeping Up Appearances

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Priderock's Keeping Up Appearances

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChS Mylakhan Karob So Be It

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Windstorm Dream Weaver Denali


Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (2-3-1-7)
GChB Cariad's Isn't It Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cariads Its High Time

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-7)
Cariad's Behind The Mask At Wunder

Best Puppy In Breed
Cariad's Behind The Mask At Wunder

Select Bitch
GCh Vrymeer Sonata


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-7)
Cariad N Robbins Cash Cab

Reserve Winners Dog
Jetstream Paragon

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Cariad N Robbins Cash Cab
2nd Jetstream Paragon

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Wunder Keep On Dreaming


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-7)
Cariad's Behind The Mask At Wunder

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jetstream Do You Believe In Magic

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cariad's Behind The Mask At Wunder

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Jetstream Do You Believe In Magic
2nd Jetstream English Romance

Veteran Female
GCh Vrymeer Soliloquy

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Jetstream Caffe Misto

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By