Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, July 1, 2012 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 29 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 29 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 30 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 30 (Show # 4)
Sunday, July 01 (Show # 5)
Sunday, July 01 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Bretica Whippets & Professional All Breed Handlers --
Penny Lewis and Randy Mcateer (USA)
L - R  MBIS BISS CH. Brushwoods She B Smokin, Ch. Breticas Lipstick On My Colar
Am Ch. BIS Ch. Bretica's Secret To Typecast, BIS AMGRCh. Can Ch. Bretica Man With The Big Cigar
Best In Show
Judge: Tim Doxtater
Welsh Terrier  
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
Points: 148 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Tim Doxtater
Schipperke  
Majekin Keepsake Kindred








Group 1 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Marsuz Sahara Of Solivia
  Pointer   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Tricklecreek Make A Memory
  Spaniel (Clumber)   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Treebeard's Galileo
  Barbet   24
Group 4th   
Ch Harmony's Part Of Our Gang
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   23
BPIG   
Ch Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   N/A
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marsuz Sahara Of Solivia



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Goldstreak Make U A Believer



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Erlastyn's Mistletoe Kiss



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sevenoaks Silkenwood Showgirl



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Harmony's Part Of Our Gang



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Prairiestorm Flying Solo



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Make A Memory



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Target's Continuing The Legacy







Group 2 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Charisma's Mischief Managed
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Wagswell's Seismic Activity
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Hawkhaven Ceo Mab
  Irish Wolfhound   12
Group 4th   
Ch Amonvhar's Callie
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   6
BPIG    Cu Eriu Ogmios Mac Dagda   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wagswell's Seismic Activity



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amahte's Knock Off



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Ceo Mab



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Amonvhar's Callie



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Charisma's Mischief Managed







Group 3 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rothburg's Roaring For You
  Rottweiler   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   30
Group 4th   
Ch OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Schnauzer (Giant)   29
BPIG   
Ch Striders SugarSugar V WishMastr
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
V Platinum's Boom Boom Fyrepower



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Skeenawhip Solid As A Rock



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Werlwind's Young At Heart



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Silverlane's Take No Prisoners



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Leatherneck Chasing Independence



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PrideNJoyz Bank Heist Eh



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Titanbear Maid Of The Mist



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Nanook's Yukon Lady







Group 4 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
Ch InStyle's Pet Peeves
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   13
Group 3rd    Hampton Court's Last Minute Winner   Cairn Terrier   10
Group 4th    Russkiy Assorti'c Gvidon   Schnauzer (Miniature)   9
BPIG   
Ch InStyle's Pet Peeves
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Magor Child Of My Heart



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hampton Court's Last Minute Winner



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch InStyle's Pet Peeves



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadowalk Jump For Joy



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Russkiy Assorti'c Gvidon



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That







Group 5 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Picasso's Diamond Jubilee
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James
  Griffon (Brussels)   17
Group 4th   Ch Topflite Its Five O'Clock Somewhere Arkeno   Papillon   15
BPIG    Spoildrotten Scruffy's Benny   Yorkshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dragomir's Striped Pyjamas



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Picasso's Diamond Jubilee



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Yorkhouse Believe In Miracles



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Topflite Its Five O'Clock Somewhere Arkeno



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pagodapalace Luk Flaming Tygre



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Yorkhouse Fuel For Life







Group 6 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mi-Pao's Wendell
  Chow Chow   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Gumby's Living On A Prayer
  Chinese Shar-Pei   13
Group 3rd   
Majekin Keepsake Kindred
  Schipperke   12
Group 4th   
Ch Bramley's St. Rocque Boyce NB
  Boston Terrier   8
BPIG   
Majekin Keepsake Kindred
  Schipperke   N/A
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sanbree's Over The Moon



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bramley's St. Rocque Boyce NB



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Gumby's Living On A Prayer



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mi-Pao's Wendell



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Incognito's Pardon My French



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Majekin Keepsake Kindred



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beswicks Wildfire At Simons





Group 7 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rivrvue's Nebadon Go Ahead Make My Day
  Bouvier des Flandres   9
Group 2nd   Ch Winjammer's It's Show Time   Belgian Shepherd Dog   7
Group 3rd   
Auriga's Charles In Charge
  Old English Sheepdog   6
Group 4th    Cedarpaws La La Loopsy   Australian Shepherd   4
BPIG    Cedarpaws La La Loopsy   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cedarpaws La La Loopsy



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winjammer's It's Show Time



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Outburst The One To Watch



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rivrvue's Nebadon Go Ahead Make My Day



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Edales Tessa At Vellmar



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By