GCh Mi-Pao's Wendell
Chow Chow
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Wendell - (Male)
Owner: Cyndi Eldridge / Jessica Eldridge
Breeder: F. Paul A. Odenkirchen
Conformation Handler: Jessica Eldridge
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 8 8 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 191 191 179 173 154
All Breed Ranking: 1647 1636 1536 1457 1315

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   43
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Veteran In Show   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Sunday Best Veteran In Group   James Frederiksen N/A
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Rick Fehler N/A
Friday Best Veteran In Show   Kim Leblanc N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Kim Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Wendy Paquette N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 3 (1-0-3-0)

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 4
Saturday Group 3rd   Tempest Deptuch 36
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 5
Friday Best Veteran In Group   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Keith Simmons N/A
Friday Best Veteran In Group   Michael Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Group   Bill Walkey N/A
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   William Byrne N/A
Friday Best Veteran In Group   Kim Hamel N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Chow Chow Club Of Canada [National] July 31 to July 31, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Stud Dog   Arley Hussin N/A
  Veteran Male   Arley Hussin N/A
  Best In Veteran Sweepstakes   Mary Jane Turnell N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 11 10 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 325 320 302 289 266
All Breed Ranking: 2703 2686 2525 2406 2241

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   16
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Veteran In Group   Michelle Scott N/A
  Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 10
Saturday Best Veteran In Show   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Veteran In Group   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 4th   Richard Paquette 6

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Edd Bivin N/A

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 47 47 55 50 46
All Breed Ranking: 435 427 539 506 469

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 2 1   0 0 0 0 1   216
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 3
  Group 1st   Mike Macbeth 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 3
  Group 1st   Joan Beech 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 2

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 3

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 2

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Besoff 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Vernon 1

Show Date
Non-Sporting Fanciers of Alberta July 12 to July 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ronald Besoff 1

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 2
  Group 3rd   David Eadie 26

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandy Wheat 3
  Group 3rd   Sandy Wheat 37
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 3
  Group 2nd   Robert Ennis 54
Friday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 18 to January 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 4
Saturday Group 4th   Susan Norris-Jones 23
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 4

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 4 4
Group Ranking: 45 44 59 89 84
All Breed Ranking: 465 462 605 797 737

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   202
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 1

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 4
  Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 42

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Buxton 2
  Group 2nd   Donna Buxton 45
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Frank Cresci 11

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Kemp 0
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 29 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 2
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 2
  Group 3rd   Donald Emslie 12
  Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 2
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 2
  Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 15
  Group 2nd   Charles Bett 16

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Raymond Filburn 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 3

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Weng Woh Chan 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 2

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carl Gomes 4

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 3

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 15 15 13 12 12
Group Ranking: 508 501 478 444 410
All Breed Ranking: 4537 4447 4274 3951 3649

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Toddie Clark 5

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By