Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club
Friday, June 26, 2015 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 26 (Show # 1)
Saturday, June 27 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 27 (Show # 3)
Sunday, June 28 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Gerig --
Making Breed History...
Ch Oakridgelane Nakoma of Shunico
with handler Justin Young


Best In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Setter (Irish)  Ch Windwood Northern Lights
Points: 115 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Shih Tzu  
Symarun WorkN OnMy Masterpiece
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Doberman Pinscher  
Wingate's First And Goal








Group 1 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Windwood Northern Lights   Setter (Irish)   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Ranzfel Jazzman Blues
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Kashuba's Eskimo Pie
  Retriever (Golden)   27
Group 4th    Rosebud's Lion Heard   Spaniel (English Springer)   24
BPIG    Windwood Northern X'Huberance   Setter (Irish)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Windwood River Of Dreams   Setter (Irish)   0
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Goldeneye Blatz Superior From All Points



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Suci's Heart's Afire



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Wyndham's Only One At Birchbay



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kashuba's Eskimo Pie



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hayshaker Lites Up The Nite Sky at Fireline



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Windwood Northern Lights



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shaankata's Double The Sins



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Twoemz Kiss Me Deadly



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winmara's Far Traveler



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rosebud's Lion Heard



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fastien Boysson Bohemia



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder







Group 2 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shetara's Chasing The Wind
  Whippet   12
Group 2nd   Ch Nomistakin Came Tumbling Down   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   10
Group 3rd   
Ch CJ's Cha Gheill Ean
  Basset Hound   8
Group 4th   
Ch Boru's Breaking News
  Bloodhound   7
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Hiddenwires Blue Christmas
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Boru's Breaking News



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Longonlovings RhubarbNCreamPie



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brandachs Iced Gingerbredboy



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nomistakin Came Tumbling Down



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Windever Dreams Come True



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shetara's Chasing The Wind







Group 3 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Alder's Strike It Rich
  Akita   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Marconian's Boom Shake The Room
  Bullmastiff   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Top Shelf Miss B Haven Badbear
  Newfoundland   9
Group 4th   
GCh Debalys Dark Side Of The Moon
  Siberian Husky   7
BPIG   
Strider N Leinenstones Happy Hour
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Wingate's First And Goal
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Alder's Strike It Rich



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marconian's Boom Shake The Room







Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kemac N Leinenstone's SumR Shandy



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Top Shelf Miss B Haven Badbear



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Celticfrost Lieut Maverick



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Debalys Dark Side Of The Moon



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Saras Himalaya's Classy Sweetheart







Group 4 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Warkshire's CJ's Priceless   Cairn Terrier   4
Group 2nd    Ward Creek's All That Cool Jazz   Schnauzer (Miniature)   3
Group 3rd    Magor Moby Dick   Bull Terrier   1
Group 4th   
Bueollin's Xtra Special
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
BPIG   
Bueollin's Xtra Special
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Magor New Moon Rising
  Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Magor Moby Dick



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Warkshire's CJ's Priceless



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ward Creek's All That Cool Jazz



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special







Group 5 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Amplua Alter Ego Amigo
  Maltese   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Angelheart's U R The 1 That I Want
  Havanese   12
Group 4th   
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   9
BPIG   
Talemaker's Charming Delight
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pocopayasos' One Night Stand   Havanese   0
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sierrakruize's Finders Keepers



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Imperial Death Star



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Angelheart's U R The 1 That I Want



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Amplua Alter Ego Amigo



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dogriver Burnin Down The House



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lyntoms Sheldon Lee Cooper







Group 6 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch WinterGarden Toil And Trouble
  Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Symarun WorkN OnMy Masterpiece
  Shih Tzu   7
Group 4th   
Ch Marah's MC Squared Of Iroc
  Bulldog   4
BPIG   
Ch Symarun WorkN OnMy Masterpiece
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Marah's MC Squared Of Iroc



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh WinterGarden Toil And Trouble



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ebonorth Haagen Dazs



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch WolfRiver's Hear Mee Roar



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Symarun WorkN OnMy Masterpiece



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wanted Nice Dog's Inula





Group 7 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Richtbar You Move Like Jagger
  German Shepherd Dog   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Sheep's Kin Turn On The Charm
  Australian Shepherd   14
Group 4th    Belmark Athill Unbound   Shetland Sheepdog   13
BPIG   
Asynior's Bright Star Of Sirion
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Prairiepine Afterhours Dusted With Diamonds
  Collie (Rough)   0
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Reddenblu's August At Willow Brook



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sheep's Kin Turn On The Charm



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Asynior's Bright Star Of Sirion



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bellaclan Diamante







Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Brackenbrae Afterhours Rock On!



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Richtbar You Move Like Jagger



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Belmark Athill Unbound



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By