Societe Canine de Quebec
Saturday, August 5, 2023 - Ltd Show - Group 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 04
Friday, August 04 (Ltd Show - Group 2)
Saturday, August 05
Saturday, August 05 (Ltd Show - Group 1)
Sunday, August 06
Sunday, August 06 (Ltd Show - Retriever Field Breeds)

Obedience

Saturday, August 05 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, August 05 (Obedience Trial-2)
Sunday, August 06 (Obedience Trial-3)
Sunday, August 06 (Obedience Trial-4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, August 05 (Rally Trial-1)
Saturday, August 05 (Rally Trial-2)
Sunday, August 06 (Rally Trial-3)
Sunday, August 06 (Rally Trial-4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am Ch. / MBIS / MRBIS Can G.CHB Cammcastle's Ima Steinway
"Solo"
Breeder: Suzan Guynn, Cammcastle Rottweilers
Handler in Canada: Linda Thompson








Group 1 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Newday Take The Opportunity
  Spaniel (Clumber)   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Fieldday Austin Powers
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   35
Group 3rd   
De Lombardie N Jaegersmann Proxima Centauri
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   34
Group 4th   
GChEx Roidethule Sire Puz Boucledeau
  Barbet   31
BPIG    Hopenlove White Sweetness   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GChEx Roidethule Sire Puz Boucledeau

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Barbochos Zelda

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Barbochos Zelda

Select Dog
Ch Douxbarbu Henry Dit Renco



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Thanos Du Ruisseau De Montbrun


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Thanos Du Ruisseau De Montbrun

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Thanos Du Ruisseau De Montbrun


Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
De Lombardie N Jaegersmann Proxima Centauri

Best Of Opposite Sex
Karpaten Irbis Vulcanus

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
De Lombardie N Jaegersmann Proxima Centauri

Best Puppy In Breed
Hotwired's Pocket Full Of Sunshine

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Fieldday Austin Powers



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-6-1-1)
Ch De La Framboisiere Princesse Lily De Perledor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crangold Neat Or On Ice

Best Of Winners: (1-6-1-1)
Crangold Neat Or On Ice

Best Puppy In Breed
Hopenlove White Sweetness


Winners Dog: (1-6-1-1)
Crangold Neat Or On Ice

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Crangold Neat Or On Ice

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Rainydaze Let Freedom Reign

Best Of Opposite Sex
Authentique Opale



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Authentique Opale

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Authentique Opale

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Ch Redshadow's Here's The Kaboom

Best Of Opposite Sex
PointDuJour Clearly Meant To Be

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
PointDuJour Clearly Meant To Be


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Douance's Uthred The Viking

Reserve Winners Dog
Northwest Douance Diego

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Douance's Uthred The Viking

Open Dog Class
1st Northwest Douance Diego

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Autumncolor's Lentigo's Knight Of Bel Canto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Confettis Tulipe d'Espoir

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Autumncolor's Lentigo's Knight Of Bel Canto

Best Puppy In Breed
Reidwood Autumncolors Dial Of Destiny


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Confettis Tulipe d'Espoir

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Confettis Tulipe d'Espoir

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Duvieuxpin Begonia Rose



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Duvieuxpin Begonia Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vermelho Jewel In The Sun

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Vermelho Jewel In The Sun

Open Bitch Class
1st Duvieuxpin Begonia Rose

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GChB Joie Du Cocker Desiree De Ma Vie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gilni's Georges Du Moustaki

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Gilni's Magie Du Temps

Best Puppy In Breed
Gilni's Magie Du Temps


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Gilni's Georges Du Moustaki

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gilni's Georges Du Moustaki


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Gilni's Magie Du Temps

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gilni's Magie Du Temps

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Newday Take The Opportunity



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Giroflee Vive Attraction



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Segre's Time Is Relative



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Realtas & Sycomore Lady Colette Of Evora


Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Cazaway Enchantress Of Woods



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By